Licensed to University of Hawai'i      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/2003 09:03 PM
              First Anual Rainbow Relays - 3/28/2003 to 3/30/2003              
                       Cooke Field, University of Hawaii                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles (33") Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bass, Evette              JV Wai'anae                          14.81   0.6 
  2 Groenewoud, Chantelle      I Unattached                        16.03   0.6 
  3 Genenger, Catherine       JV Wai'anae                          18.19   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter College/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Nicole               Uh-Manoa                          28.34  -1.1  1 
  2 Lee, Kira                    Uh-Manoa                          28.47   NWI  2 
  3 Rohr, Jessica                Unattached                        29.19   NWI  2 
  4 Page, Amanda                 Uh-Manoa                          29.67   NWI  2 
  5 Le, Michelle                 Uh-Manoa                          29.91  -1.1  1 
  6 Sechrist, Nicole             Uh-Hilo                28.00      30.10   NWI  2 
  7 George, Genneva              Uh-Hilo                27.00      31.99  -1.1  1 
  8 Cabral, Shyla                Uh-Hilo                28.00      32.27  -1.1  1 
  9 Jollicoeur, Jovette          Calgary                           32.42   NWI  2 
 
Women 1500 Meter College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bremler, Hanna               Uh-Manoa                        4:33.20  
  2 Skeete, Dolly                Fila                            4:45.26  
  3 Berger, Carolyn              Uh-Manoa                        4:57.85  
  4 Patterson, Carin             Uh-Manoa                        5:03.81  
  5 Lopez, Erin                  Uh-Manoa                        5:06.39  
  6 Hernandez, Laura             Uh-Hilo              5:00.00    5:13.10  
  7 Parsons, Jami                Uh-Hilo              5:15.00    6:09.17  
  8 Homerding, Margaret          Uh-Hilo              5:20.00    6:21.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McRobbie, Robin              Uh-Manoa                       10:46.38  
  2 Bentley, Teryn               Uh-Manoa                       11:36.80  
  2 Bell, Jenny                  Uh-Manoa                       11:36.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Barber, Eunice               World Class            12.98      13.34  -0.3 
  2 Harper, Dawn              FR UC Los Angeles         13.88      13.76  -0.3 
  3 Bethel, Dana              SO UC Los Angeles         14.36      14.52  -0.3 
  4 Wright, Nicole               Uh-Manoa                          16.30  -0.3 
  5 Phillips, Lana               Uh-Manoa                          17.14  -0.3 
  6 Rohr, Jessica                Unattached                        17.24  -0.3 
  7 Page, Amanda                 Uh-Manoa                          18.41  -0.3 
 
Women HJ College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Eunice               World Class                       1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Haynes, Nicole               World Class                      J1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Gordon, Sheena            FR UC Los Angeles         1.82m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Perry, Michelle              World Class                       1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Stevenson, Julie          SR UC Los Angeles         1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Smoody, Olivia               Uh-Manoa                         J1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Bethel, Dana              SO UC Los Angeles                    1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women PV College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chelsea          FR UC Los Angeles         4.05m      3.57m   11-08.50 
  2 Kolar, Jamie              SO UC Los Angeles         4.05m     J3.57m   11-08.50 
 -- Larsen, Gail              JR UC Los Angeles         3.93m         NH            
 
Women LJ College/Open
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Baucham, Candice          SO UC Los Angeles         6.01m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  2 Bethel, Dana              SO UC Los Angeles         5.79m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  3 Page, Amanda                 Uh-Manoa                          4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  4 Durden, Liz                V Calgary                           4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  5 Le, Michelle                 Uh-Manoa                          4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  6 Wright, Nicole               Uh-Manoa                          4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  7 Jollicoeur, Jovette          Calgary                           3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
  8 Cabral, Shyla                Uh-Hilo                           3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
 
Women SP (4k) College/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cosby, Jessica            SO UC Los Angeles        17.39m     16.03m   52-07.25 
  2 Reynolds, Briona          SO UC Los Angeles        16.51m     15.33m   50-03.50 
  3 Ross, Chaniqua            SR UC Los Angeles        16.56m     15.29m   50-02.00 
  4 Saye, Laura               JR UC Los Angeles        14.63m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Hussey, Diosa                Uh-Manoa                         12.92m   42-04.75 
  6 Soong, Cari               JR UC Los Angeles                   12.21m   40-00.75 
  7 Page, Amanda                 Uh-Manoa                         12.03m   39-05.75 
  8 Murray, Novelle              Uh-Manoa                         11.55m   37-10.75 
  9 Ray, Kristin                 Uh-Manoa                         11.18m   36-08.25 
 10 Fredrick, Alexis             Uh-Manoa                          9.93m   32-07.00 
 
Women 200 Meter Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Killam, Carly              V Punahou                27.18      27.21  -0.3 
  2 Robinson, Benita           V Pac-5                  27.92      27.93  -0.3 
  3 Deparalta, Lalaynia        V Wai'anae                          28.03  -0.3 
  4 Liu, Talitha               V Punahou                27.65      28.19  -0.3 
  5 Twitchell, Morgan          V West Coast                        29.02  -0.3 
  6 Ringwood, Tillianne        V Pac-5                  29.48      29.66  -0.3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Pippa           V Punahou              4:50.14    5:02.64  
  2 Craigie, Katie             V Punahou              5:06.70    5:10.84  
  3 Soon, Deanne               V Mililani             5:10.00    5:12.37  
  4 Humphry, Amara             V Punahou                         5:12.43  
  5 Opitz, Christine           V Pac-5                5:20.40    5:16.42  
  6 Taylor, Kimmy              V West Coast                      5:18.26  
  7 Akeroyd, Nicole            V West Coast                      5:32.78  
  8 Kanda, Megan               V Mililani             5:35.00    5:33.23  
  9 Hanlin, Megan              V Pac-5                           6:25.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Durden, Liz                V Calgary                           17.41   0.9 
  2 Scott, Victoria            V Punahou                19.50      18.51   0.9 
  3 Pasion, Lauren            JV Punahou                18.86      18.58   0.9 
  4 Deparalta, Lalaynia        V Wai'anae                          18.95   0.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Van Ruyven, Michelle      JV West Coast                        26.91   NWI 
  2 Chin Aleong, Janessa      JV West Coast                        28.48   NWI 
  3 Chun, Celina              JV Punahou                29.09      29.58   NWI 
  4 Bledsoe, Samantha         JV Pac-5                  29.65      29.75   NWI 
  5 Genenger, Catherine       JV Wai'anae                          31.62   NWI 
  6 Pasion, Lauren            JV Punahou                           31.63   NWI 
  7 Bass, Evette              JV Wai'anae                          33.49   NWI 
 
Women 800 Meter Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groenewoud, Chantelle      I Unattached                      2:30.91  
  2 Lee, Michelle             JV Mililani             2:35.00    2:34.24  
  3 Mitman, Sara              JV Mililani             2:33.00    2:37.88  
  4 Dalhuisen, Alisa          JV West Coast                      2:41.51  
  5 Morrill, Jazmin           JV Pac-5                           2:44.87  
  6 Ratte, Stephanie             Punahou                         2:45.87  
  7 Kawasaki, Valelrie        JV Pac-5                2:44.74    3:10.11  
  8 Brunson, Ursula           JV Wai'anae                        3:50.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Piper           JV Punahou              5:24.83    5:24.29  
  2 Killam, Caitlin           JV Punahou              5:31.00    5:33.34  
  3 Mangrobang, Becky         JV Pac-5                6:12.50    5:58.70  
  4 Pratt, Suzi               JV Pac-5                           6:19.87  
  5 Garguilo, Cherie          JV Wai'anae                        7:46.87  
  6 Brunson, Ursula           JV Wai'anae                        7:56.94  
 
Men 200 Meter College/Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nakanelua, Kelsey         CO St. Louis              22.93      22.89  -0.9 
  2 Tincher, Joseph              Unattached             22.35      23.97  -0.9 
  3 Chin, Rick                   Hawai'i Masters                   27.41  -0.9 
  4 Ng, Allen                    Hawai'i Masters        28.00      28.92  -0.9 
 
Men 1500 Meter College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dana, Johan                  Uh-Hilo              4:00.00    4:14.52  
  2 Ho, Ikaika                   Uh-Hilo              4:10.00    4:27.65  
  3 Stevens, Julien              Uh-Hilo              4:05.00    4:50.89  
 
Men LJ College/Open
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Betzett, Adam             CO Calgary                           6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  2 Sun, Chris                 V Calgary                           5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  3 Crittenden, Dave           V Calgary                           5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 
Men 200 Meter Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Beck, Kyle                 V Nanakuli               23.80      23.26  -0.3  1 
  2 Batts, Barry               V St. Louis              24.50      23.80  -0.3  1 
  3 Grace, Cameron             V Punahou                24.00      24.19  -0.3  1 
  4 Finllay, Philip           JV Calgary                           24.32   NWI  2 
  5 Sun, Chris                 V Calgary                           24.43   NWI  2 
  6 Jiminez, Ronald            V Wai'anae                          24.63   NWI  2 
  7 Distajo, Albert            V Nanakuli               23.90      24.68  -0.3  1 
  8 McCall, Brandyn            V Pac-5                  25.39      24.83   NWI  2 
  9 Klein, Brian               V Pac-5                  24.40      25.07  -0.3  1 
 10 Mandell, David             V West Coast                        25.24   NWI  2 
 11 Aikala, Jensen             V Wai'anae                          25.73   NWI  2 
 12 Kruse, Justin              V St. Louis                         27.30  -0.3  1 
 13 Fung, Kevin                V West Coast                        28.28   NWI  2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ching, Ehren               V Mililani             4:20.00    4:23.45  
  2 Martel, Owen               V Punahou              4:26.79    4:27.11  
  3 Tajima, Tyler              V Pac-5                4:37.27    4:30.36  
  4 Nelson, Paul               V Punahou              4:29.57    4:31.52  
  5 Castell, Chris             V Mililani             4:40.00    4:34.12  
  6 Zuchero, William           V Pac-5                4:46.60    4:44.42  
  7 Baynes, Steve              V West Coast                      4:45.86  
  8 Sebastian, Alex            V West Coast                      4:59.41  
  9 Busher, Ryan               V Wai'anae                        5:05.44  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles     (39") Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nick                V Wai'anae               16.00      15.57  -0.4 
  2 Crittenden, Dave           V Calgary                           16.41  -0.4 
  3 Arcangel, Lindsey          V Wai'anae               16.20      16.86  -0.4 
  4 Chun, Lawrence             V Wai'anae                          19.96  -0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jesse              JV Punahou                24.80      24.77   0.8  1 
  2 Yamauchi, Jared           JV Pac-5                  24.69      25.08   0.8  1 
  3 Marks, Tyson              JV St. Louis              24.00      25.25   0.8  1 
  4 Onizuka, Neil             JV Punahou                25.50      25.53   0.8  1 
  5 Rose, Paul                JV Wai'anae                          25.96   NWI  2 
  6 Clark, AJ                 JV Pac-5                             26.01   0.8  1 
  7 Bain, Aaron               JV St. Louis              24.00      26.92   0.8  1 
  8 Haber, Marcus             JV West Coast                        26.98   NWI  2 
  9 Kekaha-Cayban, Kingston    V Wai'anae                          26.99   NWI  2 
 10 Cation, Jamie             JV West Coast                        29.97   NWI  2 
 
Men 800 Meter Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deptula, Peter            JV Punahou                         2:15.28  
  2 Gill, Tommy               JV Punahou              2:21.50    2:16.82  
  3 Mara, Jordan              JV West Coast                      2:19.03  
  4 Noecker, Kelly            JV Pac-5                2:25.27    2:19.19  
  5 Locklear, Asa             JV Pac-5                2:26.97    2:20.91  
  6 Bowman, Sam               JV West Coast                      2:26.35  
  7 Kennessey, Chas           JV Wai'anae                        2:40.48  
  8 Puha, Spencer             JV Wai'anae                        3:19.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulmeister, James       JV Punahou              4:45.95    4:39.56  
  2 Nishimura, Casey           I Pac-5                           4:54.01  
  3 Kennessey, Chas           JV Wai'anae                        5:20.60  
  4 Quebatay, Chaston         JV Wai'anae                        5:31.18  
  5 Morrill, Chase             I Pac-5                           5:32.99  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kekaha, Kingsley           V Wai'anae                          16.12  -1.9 
  2 Kekaha-Cayban, Kingston    V Wai'anae                          16.39  -1.9 
  3 Cadirao, Bruce             V Wai'anae                          18.01  -1.9 
 
Mixed 5000 Meter College/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siul, Michael                Unattached                     15:57.81  
  2 Chang, Victoria              Uh-Manoa                       17:18.34  
  3 Kano, Owen                   Uh-Hilo             16:00.00   17:34.05  
  4 Guerpo, Jaime                Uh-Hilo             17:00.00   18:04.15