GIRLS RESULTS
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals:
(w: NWI)
1. Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka'u, 12.87;
2. Fran Weems, Kealakehe, 12.91;
3. Ilema Shim, Konawaena, 13.06;
4. Malia Ahu, Hilo High, 13.07;
5. Dee Battles, Maui High, 13.11;
5. Pippa Macdonald, Punahou, 13.11;
7. Talitha Liu, Punahou, 13.29;
8. Elizabeth Kain, Kapaa, 13.41.
Girls 200 Meter Dash:
(w: NWI)
1. Fran Weems, Kealakehe, 26.72;
2. Ilema Shim, Konawaena, 27.16;
3. Grace Uyeda, Hilo High, 27.19;
4. Erin Wooldridge, King K, 27.30;
5. Monique Shinnery, Kapolei, 27.34;
6. Karlyn Young, Iolani, 27.58;
7. Sharlene Carillo, Kapaa, 27.70;
8. Carly Killam, Punahou, 27.75.
Girls 400 Meter Dash:
1. Malia Ahu, Hilo High, 58.56;
2. Chandi Bickford, King K, 59.42;
3. Fran Weems, Kealakehe, 59.75;
4. Jessica Ngirblekuu, Iolani, 1:01.74;
5. Kellyn Tanimoto, Pearl City, 1:01.92;
6. Carly Killam, Punahou, 1:03.91.
Girls 800 Meter Run:
1. Pippa Macdonald, Punahou, 2:16.56;
2. Elizabeth Schall, Radford, 2:17.78;
3. Lauren Ho, Hba, 2:23.25;
4. Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena, 2:24.25;
5. Danica Olaso, Kamehameha, 2:24.87;
6. Megan Chock, Iolani, 2:24.95;
7. Tamarah Binek, Waiakea, 2:27.37;
8. Katie Craigie, Punahou, 2:28.97.
Girls 1500 Meter Run:
1. Lauren Ho, Hba, 4:50.60;
2. Nicole Anderson, Iolani, 4:55.45;
3. Katie Craigie, Punahou, 5:00.16;
4. Tamarah Binek, Waiakea, 5:01.43;
5. Haunani Kane, Kamehameha, 5:01.50;
6. Nicole Woitovitch, Kalani, 5:02.90;
7. Christine Opitz, LaPietra, 5:09.48;
8. Sheena Thain, McKinley, 5:14.33;
9. Melissa Pupo-Davis, Kea'au, 5:21.47.
Girls 3000 Meter Run Finals:
1. Nicole Anderson, Iolani, 10:36.35;
2. Jessica Domingo, Kamehameha, 11:02.97;
3. Elise Ciez, St. Joseph, 11:08.14;
4. Kari Tanimoto, Pearl City, 11:09.01;
5. Joleen Oshiro, Iolani, 11:18.59;
6. Chimene Sienkiewicz, Pearl City, 11:23.45;
7. Deanne Soon, Mililani, 11:25.10;
--. Elizabeth Schall, Radford, DNF.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:
(w: NWI) 1. Lorin Milotta, Waialua, 15.80;
2. Chun Mei Nickels, Mililani, 15.89;
3. Krisha Kai, Kahuku, 16.06;
4. Mei Li Nickles, Mililani, 16.07;
5. Malia Anderson, Iolani, 16.33;
6. Chontille Wong, Kamehameha, 16.42;
7. LesliAnn Kikuchi, Punahou, 16.58;
8. Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka'u, 16.61.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:
1. Healani Leite-Ah Yo, Kamehameha, 46.27;
2. Heather Kalei, Waiakea, 46.90;
3. Malia Anderson, Iolani, 47.32;
4. Jennifer Lau, Punahou, 47.71;
5. LesliAnn Kikuchi, Punahou, 47.82;
6. Euvelyn Calma, Farrington, 48.16;
7. Lorin Milotta, Waialua, 48.45;
8. Susan Gleed, Hawaii Prep, 49.05.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay:
1. Mililani High School 'A' (Liane Tom , Charity Senas , Chun Mei
Nickels , Mei Li Nickles ), 51.38;
2. Iolani High School 'A' 51.63;
3. Maui High School 'A' 51.77;
4. Leilehua High School 'A' 51.96;
5. Kapaa High School 'A' 52.35;
6. King Kekaulike H. S. 'A' 52.47;
7. Baldwin High School 'A' 52.49;
8. Konawaena High School 'A' 52.92.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay:
1. Punahou 'A' (Kelly Kalapa , Ashley Collins , Pippa Macdonald , Carly
Killam ), 4:05.82;
2. Iolani High School 'A' 4:09.16;
3. Kamehameha Schools 'A' 4:10.73;
4. Leilehua High School 'A' 4:13.70;
5. King Kekaulike H. S. 'A' 4:15.42;
6. Hilo High School 'A' 4:15.75;
7. Konawaena High School 'A' 4:18.48;
8. Kealakehe High School 'A' 4:18.56.
Girls High Jump:
1. Kelly Higa, Iolani, 5-01;
2. Krisha Kai, Kahuku, 4-11;
2. Karlyn Young, Iolani, 4-11;
4. Jackie Huttger, Kapaa, J4-11;
5. Tracey Goo, Punahou, J4-11;
6. Malia Wharton, Punahou, J4-11;
7. Elyse Wong, Punahou, 4-09;
8. Lalaynia Deperalta, Waianae, J4-09;
8. Katie Morigaki, Waiakea, J4-09;
--. Theona Kapoi, Kamehameha, NH;
--. Jennelle Pollette, Hawaii Prep, NH;
--. Mei Li Nickles, Mililani, NH;
--. Tiffany Albright, Baldwin, NH.
Girls Pole Vault:
1. Chun Mei Nickels, Mililani, 11-04;
2. Melanie Pearson, Punahou, 10-00;
3. Tonya McBride, Kalaheo, J10-00;
4. Lauren Pochereva, Punahou, 9-00;
5. Claire Schiff, Punahou, J9-00;
6. Krystal Ching, Iolani, J9-00
7. Nicole Spalding, St. Anthony, 8-06;
7. Tiffany Wakayama, Iolani, 8-06;
7. Becky Wunder, Maui High, 8-06;
--. Leilani Itano, Kaiser, NH;
--. Kristel Thompson, Moanalua, NH;
--. Elizabeth Au, Iolani, NH;
--. Sarah Yuen, Kaiser, NH.
Girls Long Jump:
1. Mei Li Nickles, Mililani, 17-08.75, w:3.2;
2. Chandi Bickford, King K, 17-05.50, w:2.4;
3. Catherine Greenlee, Iolani, 17-05, w:0.8;
4. Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka'u, 16-11.75, w:-1.7;
5. Euvelyn Calma, Farrington, 16-09, w:2.5;
6. Koren Takeyama, Baldwin, 16-07.75, w:3.6;
7. Takeisha Davis, Leilehua, 16-00.25, w:3.4;
8. Charity Senas, Mililani, 15-10, w:3.6;
9. Jackie Huttger, Kapaa, 15-05.25, w:3.3;
10. Chantel Franco, Priory, 15-04.25, w:4.3;
11. Caitlin Wong, Punahou, 15-02.50, w:2.3;
12. Kari Chong, Punahou, 15-01, w:6.7;
13. Anela Gonzales, Kalaheo, 14-11, w:2.2;
14. Theona Kapoi, Kamehameha, 14-09.25, w:3.4;
15. Rachel McClay, Mililani, 14-08, w:1.3;
16. Roxanne Lloyd, Waialua, 14-05.50, w:1.5;
17. Talitha Liu, Punahou, 14-05.25, w:1.9;
17. Erina Matsumoto, Iolani, 14-05.25, w:1.7;
19. Kimi Daniel, Sacred Heart, 14-01, w:0.5;
--. Melody Bell, Leilehua, FOUL, w:NWI.
Girls Triple Jump:
1. Mei Li Nickles, Mililani, 37-01.75, w:0.9;
2. Catherine Greenlee, Iolani, 36-11.25, w:1.1;
3. Chontille Wong, Kamehameha, 36-10.75, w:2.2;
4. Chandi Bickford, King K, 36-03.75, w:1.5;
5. Talitha Liu, Punahou, 35-05, w:2.0;
6. Krisha Kai, Kahuku, 34-08.75, w:3.4;
7. Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka'u, 34-05, w:1.8;
8. Sabine Weiler, Punahou, 34-02.25, w:2.0;
9. Kimi Daniel, Sacred Heart, 33-11.25, w:2.2;
10. Kari Chong, Punahou, 33-06.50, w:1.6;
11. Jackie Huttger, Kapaa, 32-07, w:1.1;
12. Bennita Robinson, St. Francis, 31-11, w:-1.2;
13. Theona Kapoi, Kamehameha, 31-09.25, w:4.0;
14. Samantha Bledsoe, Varsity, 31-08.25, w:3.4;
15. Deanna Patacsil, Kalani, 31-05.75, w:+0.0;
16. Kyrie Simeona, Kauai High, 31-05, w:+0.0;
17. Kimberly Matsunaga, Pearl City, 31-03.50, w:-0.9;
18. Tonya McBride, Kalaheo, 31-01.25, w:0.9;
19. Jessica Jacinto, Waimea, 30-03.25, w:0.4;
--. Erina Matsumoto, Iolani, FOUL, w:NWI.
Girls Shot Put:
1. Krystal Moore, Hilo High, 38-07.25;
2. Careena Onosai, Word of Life, 36-01.50;
3. Rosela Faaiu, Farrington, 34-09.50;
4. Kueni Sunia, Baldwin, 34-00.50;
5. Kaha Weir, Punahou, 33-07.75;
6. Akanette Tolutau, Baldwin, 33-07;
7. Cheyenne Opiana, Waialua, 33-02.50;
8. Karen Garrigan, Kahuku, 32-07.75;
9. Seini Unga, Kahuku, 31-11.50;
10. Alisha Cabera, Maui High, 31-10.75;
11. Summer Pagan, Maui High, 31-10;
12. Kohae Purcell, Aiea, 31-09;
13. Faleaka Tuihalafatai, St. Francis, 31-07.75;
14. Faa Taala, Waimea, 31-03.25;
15. Chante Ching, Hilo High, 31-02.50;
16. Charity Senas, Mililani, 31-01.50;
17. Jessica Uruo, St. Anthony, 30-11.25;
18. Sonya Suan, Kalani, 30-07.50;
19. Keisha Siliga, Hilo High, 30-06.50;
19. Malia Saia, Waipahu, 30-06.50;
21. Keani Santos, Kamehameha, 30-03.75;
22. Jamie Nishimura, Kamehameha, 29-10.75;
23. Marisha Tafuna, Kahuku, 29-08.25;
24. Virginia Aguilar, Waimea, 29-07.75;
25. Fa'aali Patolo, Baldwin, 29-00.75;
26. Soonfai Poasa, Farrington, 27-10.25;
27. Chelsee Smith, Nanakuli, 27-05.25.
Girls Discus Throw:
1. Krystal Moore, Hilo High, 121-05;
2. Kohae Purcell, Aiea, 120-02;
3. Rosela Faaiu, Farrington, 117-09;
4. Careena Onosai, Word of Life, 116-04;
5. Keisha Siliga, Hilo High, 111-08;
6. Krisha Kai, Kahuku, 109-01;
7. Monique Obra, Iolani, 106-08;
8. Cheyenne Opiana, Waialua, 106-02;
9. Angela LaRose, Baldwin, 105-01;
10. Keani Santos, Kamehameha, 98-11;
11. Faleaka Tuihalafatai, St. Francis, 98-04;
12. Chante Ching, Hilo High, 97-03;
13. Nanea Ocasek, Iolani, 95-11;
14. Faa Taala, Waimea, 94-09;
15. Akanette Tolutau, Baldwin, 94-01;
16. Malia Saia, Waipahu, 91-10;
17. Jessica Uruo, St. Anthony, 90-08;
18. Sabrina Mindoko, Baldwin, 88-11;
19. Joan Green, St. Joseph, 86-08;
20. Kyrie Simeona, Kauai High, 79-00;
--. Marisha Tafuna, Kahuku, FOUL.
|
|
BOYS RESULTS
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals:
(w: NWI)
1. Travis Beyer, Kamehameha, 11.29;
2. Nick Frazier, Kamehameha, 11.51;
3. Ryan Keomaka, Roosevelt, 11.61;
4. Peter Pigao, Maui High, 11.66;
5. Brad Somera, St. Anthony, 11.72;
6. Philip Fernandez, Maui High, 11.82.
Boys 200 Meter Dash:
(w: NWI)
1. Travis Beyer, Kamehameha, 22.50;
2. Nick Frazier, Kamehameha, 22.52;
3. Ryan Keomaka, Roosevelt, 22.95;
4. Walter Fune, Maui High, 23.15;
5. Micah Strickland, Punahou, 23.18;
6. Jerub-James Pacheco, St. Anthony, 23.27;
7. Jensen Somera, St. Anthony, 23.38;
8. George Purdy, Hawaii Prep, 23.54.
Boys 400 Meter Dash:
1. Nick Frazier, Kamehameha, 50.28;
2. Matt Linder, King K, 50.73;
3. Travis Beyer, Kamehameha, 50.76;
4. David Kaihenui, Kailua, 51.47;
5. Jon Darby, Kea'au, 51.59;
6. Toa Hackney, Punahou, 51.90;
7. Adam Zeithammel, Radford, 52.49;
8. Ali'i Polvado, Baldwin, 53.99.
Boys 800 Meter Run:
1. Sam Wescoatt, Kamehameha, 1:58.66;
2. Patrick Morrissey, Iolani, 1:58.90;
3. Erik Le, Roosevelt, 2:00.02;
4. Bryson Pascua, Pearl City, 2:00.53;
5. Ehren Ching, Mililani, 2:00.59;
6. Paul Nelson, Punahou, 2:01.57;
7. Naoki Takamatsu, Mid-Pacific, 2:03.87;
8. Gabriel Nojodera, Maryknoll, 2:06.99.
Boys 1500 Meter Run:
1. Andrew Maixner, Radford, 4:07.98;
2. Patrick Morrissey, Iolani, 4:08.58;
3. Sam Wescoatt, Kamehameha, 4:09.21;
4. Joshua Enos, Kea'au, 4:12.61;
5. Jon Yasuda, Iolani, 4:15.61;
6. Ryan Orme, Kahuku, 4:19.17;
7. Jerad Kamakaala, Kamehameha, 4:19.60;
8. Brian Venglar, Radford, 4:24.00.
Boys 3000 Meter Run:
1. Andrew Maixner, Radford, 9:15.50;
2. Kaiona Guerin, Baldwin, 9:21.29;
3. Jeremy Kamakaala, Kamehameha, 9:28.21;
4. Jeremy Winters, Radford, 9:32.59;
5. Chris Castell, Mililani, 9:35.08;
6. Joseph Gonzales, Pearl City, 9:48.73;
7. Ryan Shell, Radford, 9:55.15;
8. Jared Chapman, Hawaii Prep, 9:56.83.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:
(w: NWI)
1. Akoni Clubb, King K, 15.72;
2. Sirron Bowman, Leilehua, 16.01;
3. Logan Taylor, Word of Life, 16.50;
4. Justin Arakaki, Kauai High, 16.77;
5. Nathaniel Nasca, Pearl City, 17.97;
6. Nicholas Smith, Waianae, 19.59;
7. Brandon Kai, Punahou, 25.43;
8. Jerome Piano, Baldwin, 39.88.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:
1. Sirron Bowman, Leilehua, 39.75;
2. Jerome Piano, Baldwin, 39.86;
3. JD Potter, Molokai, 39.89;
4. Walter Fune, Maui High, 39.90;
5. Troy Tateishi, St. Louis, 40.62;
6. Kyle Beck, Nanakuli, 41.09;
7. Daniel Mills, Iolani, 41.99;
8. Lindsey Arcangel, Waianae, 42.86.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay:
1. St. Anthony High School 'A' (Panfilo Bascar , Jamaal Rivers , Jerub-James
Pacheco , Brad Somera ), 42.98;
2. Kamehameha Schools 'A' 43.05;
3. Maui High School 'A' 43.43;
4. Punahou 'A' 43.76;
5. Kapolei High School 'A' 44.00;
6. Iolani High School 'A' 44.06;
7. Kahuku High School 'A' 44.68;
8. Radford High School 'A' 45.04.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay:
1. Kamehameha Schools 'A' (Teal Cross , Travis Beyer , Nick Frazier ,
Sam Wescoatt ), 3:24.67;
2. St. Anthony High School 'A' 3:27.79;
3. Mililani High School 'A' 3:28.00;
4. Punahou 'A' 3:28.43;
5. Iolani High School 'A' 3:31.37;
6. Kea'au High School 'A' 3:31.87;
7. Baldwin High School 'A' 3:33.91;
8. Pearl City High School 'A' 3:34.19.
Boys High Jump:
1. Cale Forsen, Kapaa, 6-05;
2. Jordan Mokiao, Lahainaluna, J6-05;
3. Akoni Clubb, King K, 6-01;
4. Waika Spencer, Kamehameha, J6-01;
4. Mike Vitousek, Hawaii Prep, J6-01;
6. Kynan Metoyer, Maui High, J6-01;
7. Chad Nakamura, Moanalua, 5-11;
7. Chad Miller, Iolani, 5-11;
7. Jamaal Rivers, St. Anthony, 5-11;
7. Kapu Gaison, Kamehameha, 5-11;
7. Donavan Lim, Punahou, 5-11;
7. Todd Blankenship, Iolani, 5-11;
7. Angelo Massey, Leilehua, 5-11;
14. Nicholas Smith, Waianae, 5-10;
14. Keoni Cooper, Hilo High, 5-10;
14. Waikaloa Noa, Kaiser, 5-10;
--. Ka'aina Bowman, Honokaa, NH;
--. Jon Darby, Kea'au, NH;
--. Darren Smith, Mililani, NH;
--. Quincy Crowell, Kamehameha, NH;
--. Anthony Holyfield, Roosevelt, NH;
--. Michael Hardy, Pearl City, NH;
--. Michael Alices, Iolani, NH;
--. Matt Maze, Hawaii Prep, NH.
Boys Pole Vault:
1. Charles Fasi, Iolani, 13-00;
2. Alex English, St. Anthony, 12-06;
3. Ray Lindsey, St. Anthony, J12-06;
4. Ronald Belany, Maui High, J12-06;
5. Kellen Latham, Kamehameha, 12-00;
6. Kurtis Nakamura, Moanalua, J12-00;
7. Nelson Quan, Iolani, J12-00;
7. Kalin Higa, Maui High, J12-00;
7. David Hatada, Moanalua, J12-00;
10. Aaron Nahina, Kamehameha, 11-06;
10. Jeff Casebier, Punahou, 11-06;
10. Jason Axelson, Maui High, 11-06;
10. Mikal Barchenger, Hawaii Prep, 11-06;
--. Chuong Tran, Moanalua, NH;
--. Tyler Luckey, Lahainaluna, NH;
--. Dane Lee, Punahou, NH;
--. Kaniela Lyman-Mersereau, Punahou, NH.
Boys Long Jump:
1. Philip Fernandez, Maui High, 22-05.50, w:2.7;
2. Ka Hung Tsoi, Kalani, 21-07, w:3.2;
3. Waika Spencer, Kamehameha, 21-06, w:1.6;
4. Ian Perry, Punahou, 20-10.75, w:1.6;
5. Sean Rabusitz, Kea'au, 20-04.25, w:1.3;
6. Brandon Kai, Punahou, 20-03, w:1.9;
7. Jonovan Santos, Mililani, 20-02.50, w:2.7;
8. Micah Strickland, Punahou, 19-11.75, w:1.4;
9. Dylan Karatsu, Kaimuki, 19-11.50, w:2.0;
10. Tekoree Fagan, Leilehua, 19-10.50, w:2.4;
11. Ali'i Polvado, Baldwin, 19-07.25, w:1.7;
12. Darren Smith, Mililani, 19-06.75, w:1.0;
13. Tali Tolutau, Kahuku, 19-04.50, w:3.9;
14. Spencer Hafoka, Kahuku, 19-02.75, w:0.5;
15. Jonathan Arakaki, Kauai High, 19-01.25, w:1.0;
16. Ronald Jimenez, Waianae, 18-08.50, w:0.5;
16. Uriah Seui, Farrington, 18-08.50, w:2.6;
18. Clay Neal Garrigan, Kahuku, 18-07.25, w:-1.4;
--. Ryan Keomaka, Roosevelt, DQ, w:3.5.
Boys Triple Jump:
1. Ian Perry, Punahou, 45-10, w:3.8;
2. Waika Spencer, Kamehameha, 44-08.75, w:1.6;
3. Ka Hung Tsoi, Kalani, 43-10.25, w:4.1;
4. Desmond Rodrigues, Waimea, 43-05, w:1.3;
5. Jamaal Rivers, St. Anthony, 43-02.75, w:3.5;
6. Uriah Seui, Farrington, 42-08, w:4.7;
7. Chris Friedemann, Punahou, 42-00, w:3.2;
8. Kapu Gaison, Kamehameha, 40-10, w:1.5;
9. Tali Tolutau, Kahuku, 40-09.50, w:3.1;
10. Jonathan Arakaki, Kauai High, 40-09, w:2.8;
11. Walter Fune, Maui High, 40-08.25, w:2.2;
12. Anthony Parilla, Maui High, 40-06, w:2.0;
13. Anthony Holyfield, Roosevelt, 39-08.25, w:0.4;
14. Spencer Hafoka, Kahuku, 38-00.50, w:2.4.
Boys Shot Put:
1. Quinton Beaver, Kahuku, 56-07.25;
2. Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku, 55-03.25;
3. Kauhane Hanson, Hilo High, 52-09;
4. Eric Erickson, Hilo High, 50-08;
5. Dana Tano, Iolani, 49-05.25;
6. Jeremy Inferrera, St. Louis, 48-10.25;
7. Keola Wills, Konawaena, 48-00;
8. Marcus Punzal, Kapaa, 47-07;
9. Xavier Hoolulu, Kailua, 47-04.75;
10. Elwen Freitas, Kamehameha, 47-01.25;
11. Ryan Ishizo, Maui High, 46-11.50;
12. Maliu Tauheluhelu, Lahainaluna, 46-07;
13. Daniel Nesheim, Kea'au, 46-05.25;
14. Jonathan Kane, Kamehameha, 45-02;
15. Justin Gisa, Nanakuli, 44-05.50;
16. Sione Sunia, Baldwin, 44-00.25;
17. Michael Marasco, Kahuku, 43-09.75.
Boys Discus Throw:
1. Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku, 186-00;
2. Brashton Satele, Word of Life, 171-00;
3. Kauhane Hanson, Hilo High, 157-02;
4. Brandyn McCall, Mid-Pacific, 144-11;
5. Jeremy Inferrera, St. Louis, 143-04;
6. Keone Nakoa, Iolani, 141-05;
7. Brett Erickson, Hilo High, 141-02;
8. Reid Kaya, Baldwin, 140-03;
9. Daniel Nesheim, Kea'au, 137-08;
10. Kaohuokalani Ah Yo, Kamehameha, 137-00;
11. Kamuela Kapanui, Kamehameha, 136-04;
12. Elijah Medeiros, Hilo High, 134-05;
13. Elwen Freitas, Kamehameha, 134-01;
14. Keola Wills, Konawaena, 132-05;
15. Trent Ancog, Lahainaluna, 131-11;
16. Dana Tano, Iolani, 131-09;
17. Richard Naeole, Nanakuli, 131-07;
17. Kalaimoku Kotaki, Kea'au, 131-07;
19. Kona Quinabo, King K, 128-05;
19. Josiah Milo, Farrington, 128-05;
21. Justin Gisa, Nanakuli, 127-09;
21. Quinton Beaver, Kahuku, 127-09;
23. Marcus Punzal, Kapaa, 127-07;
24. Soane Sevelo, Damien, 126-02;
25. Daniel Rapanot, Molokai, 125-09;
26. Clay Neal Garrigan, Kahuku, 125-05;
27. Samson Milo, Farrington, 121-10;
28. Naymon Frank, Roosevelt, 101-11;
--. Larry Maluotoga, Iolani, FOUL.
|