2003 HHSAA Track and Field Championships

(Trial Results)

Thursday, May 8, 2003, -- Saturday, May 10, 2003
Sponsored by Island Movers
Kamehameha School

 

GIRLS RESULTS

 

BOYS RESULTS

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
1. Weems, Fran, Kealakehe, 13.14Q;
2. Ahu, Malia, Hilo High, 13.22Q;
3. Shim, Ilema, Konawaena, 13.27Q;
4. Karratti, Ku'ulei, Ka'u, 13.16Q;
5. Battles, Dee, Maui High, 13.24Q;
6. Macdonald, Pippa, Punahou, 13.35Q;
7. Kain, Elizabeth, Kapaa, 13.49q;
8. Liu, Talitha, Punahou, 13.52q;
9. Young, Karlyn, Iolani, 13.54;
9. King, Caitlin, Punahou, 13.54;
11. Kuraratti, Ku'ulika, Ka'u, 13.59;
12. Takeyama, Koren, Baldwin, 13.60;
12. Uyeda, Grace, Hilo High, 13.60;
14. Calma, Euvelyn, Farrington, 13.62;
15. Wooldridge, Erin, King K, 13.66;
15. Phillips, Alicia, Waimea, 13.66;
17. Kai, Krisha, Kahuku, 13.68;
18. Wunder, Becky, Maui High, 13.69;
19. Deperalta, Lalaynia, Waianae, 13.71;
20. Shinnery, Monique, Kapolei, 13.72;
21. Carillo, Sharlene, Kapaa, 13.81;
22. Wallace, April, Leilehua, 13.87.

Girls 200 Meter Dash:
1. Macdonald, Pippa, Punahou, 26.54Q;
2. Weems, Fran, Kealakehe, 27.01Q;
3. Shim, Ilema, Konawaena, 27.10Q;
4. Uyeda, Grace, Hilo High, 26.64Q;
5. Killam, Carly, Punahou, 27.05Q;
6. Wooldridge, Erin, King K, 27.14Q;
7. Young, Karlyn, Iolani, 27.15q;
8. Shinnery, Monique, Kapolei, 27.42q;
9. Carillo, Sharlene, Kapaa, 27.45;
10. King, Caitlin, Punahou, 27.76;
11. Calma, Euvelyn, Farrington, 27.85;
12. Deperalta, Lalaynia, Waianae, 28.03;
13. Kain, Elizabeth, Kapaa, 28.08;
14. Buesa, Adrienne, St. Anthony, 28.18;
15. Robinson, Bennita, St. Francis, 28.19;
16. Battles, Dee, Maui High, 28.29;
17. Mukai, Susan, Iolani, 28.33;
18. Lat, Jannelyn, Farrington, 28.69;
--. Gordon, Marissa, Kaiser, FS;
--. Ahu, Malia, Hilo High, DQ.

Girls 400 Meter Dash:
1. Killam, Carly, Punahou, 59.56Q;
2. Ahu, Malia, Hilo High, 1:00.18Q;
3. Weems, Fran, Kealakehe, 1:00.40Q;
4. Bickford, Chandi, King K, 1:00.54Q;
5. Leite-Ah Yo, Healani, Kamehameha, 1:01.04Q;
6. Ngirblekuu, Jessica, Iolani, 1:01.88Q;
7. Tanimoto, Kellyn, Pearl City, 1:02.37q;
8. Wooldridge, Erin, King K, 1:02.48q;
9. Gordon, Marissa, Kaiser, 1:02.89;
9. Buesa, Adrienne, St. Anthony, 1:02.89;
11. Saribay, Jenelle, Maui High, 1:03.20;
12. Collins, Ashley, Punahou, 1:03.44;
13. Sorensen, Suzanne, Iolani, 1:03.59;
14. Kalapa, Kelly, Punahou, 1:04.35;
15. Gonzales, Anela, Kalaheo, 1:08.29.

Girls 800 Meter Run:
1. Ho, Lauren, Hba, 2:21.40Q;
2. Craigie, Katie, Punahou, 2:24.84Q;
3. Macdonald, Pippa, Punahou, 2:24.96Q;
4. Olaso, Danica, Kamehameha, 2:23.08Q;
5. Schall, Elizabeth, Radford, 2:25.24Q;
6. Binek, Tamarah, Waiakea, 2:25.43Q;
7. Harrity, Kelsey, Konawaena, 2:23.32q;
8. Chock, Megan, Iolani, 2:25.91q;
9. Tseng, Sara, Iolani, 2:26.71;
10. Lee, Michelle, Mililani, 2:27.69;
11. Morrissey, Christi, Iolani, 2:28.71;
12. Woitovitch, Nicole, Kalani, 2:30.01;
13. Kane, Haunani, Kamehameha, 2:31.57;
14. Beck, Angela, Waiakea, 2:32.93;
15. Albright, Tiffany, Baldwin, 2:34.19;
16. White, Rachel, Punahou, 2:34.87;
17. Morriss, Veronica, Hawaii Prep, 2:36.59;
18. Olayon, Nicole, Kea'au, 2:40.56;
--. Yamamoto, Joy, Hba, DNF.

Girls 3000 Meter Run:
1. Anderson, Nicole, Iolani, 11:01.39Q;
2. Oshiro, Joleen, Iolani, 11:05.86Q;
3. Schall, Elizabeth, Radford, 11:15.62Q;
4. Tanimoto, Kari, Pearl City, 11:17.66Q;
5. Domingo, Jessica, Kamehameha, 11:21.47Q;
6. Soon, Deanne, Mililani, 11:22.35Q;
7. Sienkiewicz, Chimene, Pearl City, 11:22.88q;
8. Ciez, Elise, St. Joseph, 11:23.92q;
9. Opitz, Christine, LaPietra, 11:26.22;
10. Woitovitch, Nicole, Kalani, 11:33.31;
11. Lewis, Tanya, Hawaii Prep, 11:34.56;
12. Thain, Sheena, McKinley, 11:34.74;
13. Mitman, Sara, Mililani, 11:35.94;
14. Humphry, Amara, Punahou, 11:43.94;
15. Martin, Rachel, Waimea, 11:45.30;
16. Znamierowski, Emily, Hawaii Prep, 11:48.97;
17. Luna, Jasmine, King K, 11:49.29;
18. Killam, Caitlin, Punahou, 11:51.23;
19. Kawasaki, Martha, St. Francis, 11:52.09;
20. Miranda, Ann, Castle, 11:53.78;
21. Marshall, Piper, Punahou, 11:53.91;
22. Morrill, Jazmin, Priory, 11:54.54;
23. Zane, Shauna, Priory, 11:55.23;
24. Suehiro, Aja, King K, 12:06.59;
25. Hefron, Mitra, Hilo High, 12:10.58;
26. Suehiro, Emalia, King K, 12:10.69;
27. Kanda, Megan, Mililani, 12:12.19;
28. Leitner, Andrea, Kohala, 12:12.35;
29. Postlewait, Moana, St. Joseph, 12:25.33;
30. Salazar, Kassia, Kaiser, 12:25.75;
31. Hamilton, Shell, St. Joseph, 12:27.78;
32. Emery, Chandra, Castle, 12:34.65;
33. Martinez, Jessica, Molokai, 12:49.64.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:
1. Milotta, Lorin, Waialua, 16.00Q;
2. Nickles, Mei Li, Mililani, 16.17Q;
3. Nickels, Chun Mei, Mililani, 16.26Q;
4. Anderson, Malia, Iolani, 16.46Q;
5. Karratti, Ku'ulei, Ka'u, 16.52Q;
6. Kai, Krisha, Kahuku, 16.76Q;
7. Kikuchi, LesliAnn, Punahou, 16.56q;
8. Wong, Chontille, Kamehameha, 16.84q;
9. Lau, Jennifer, Punahou, 17.31;
10. Desha, Maluhia, Waiakea, 17.43;
11. Tsukomoto, Erin, Aiea, 17.56;
12. Kuraratti, Ku'ulika, Ka'u, 17.59;
13. Bio, Noe, Baldwin, 17.64;
14. Pollette, Jennelle, Hawaii Prep, 17.71;
15. Higa, Kelly, Iolani, 17.73;
16. Torigoe, Whitney, Iolani, 17.87;
16. Takeyama, Whitney, Baldwin, 17.87;
18. Kaona, Joanne, Kapaa, 18.04;
19. Pacheco, Geraldine, Waimea, 18.89;
20. Tom, Liane, Mililani, 20.52;
--. Lat, Jannelyn, Farrington, FS.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:
1. Loo, Jennifer, Mililani, 47.55Q;
2. Leite-Ah Yo, Healani, Kamehameha, 48.82Q;
3. Kikuchi, LesliAnn, Punahou, 49.38Q;
4. Calma, Euvelyn, Farrington, 48.75Q;
5. Lau, Jennifer, Punahou, 49.30Q;
6. Kalei, Heather, Waiakea, 49.46Q;
7. Milotta, Lorin, Waialua, 48.82q;
8. Higa, Kelly, Iolani, 48.91q;
9. Gleed, Susan, Hawaii Prep, 49.35;
10. Anderson, Malia, Iolani, 49.42;
11. Scott, Victoria, Punahou, 49.49;
12. Morriss, Chelsea, Hawaii Prep, 49.50;
13. Felmley, Sarah, Konawaena, 50.61;
14. Halbert, Kristin, Mililani, 51.45;
15. Bio, Noe, Baldwin, 51.69;
16. Otani, Kari, Maui High, 52.33;
17. Desha, Maluhia, Waiakea, 52.62;
17. Jacinto, Jessica, Waimea, 52.62;
17. Villegas, Amber, Kapolei, 52.62;
20. Arakaki, Shari, Aiea, 52.69;
21. Gangwes, Kealani, Ka'u, 53.06;
22. Guerra, Caressa, Kealakehe, 53.11;
23. Cadiente, Sherylle, Kauai High, 53.80;
24. Reed, Tara, Waiakea, 54.93.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay:
1. Mililani High School 'A' 51.30q;
2. Iolani High School 'A' 51.63q;
3. Maui High School 'A' 52.07q;
4. Leilehua High School 'A' 52.12q;
5. Kapaa High School 'A' 52.78q;
6. King Kekaulike H. S. 'A' 52.85q;
7. Baldwin High School 'A' 52.86q;
8. Konawaena High School 'A' 53.14q;
9. Kaiser High School 'A' 53.21;
10. Hawaii Preparatory Academ 'A' 53.36;
11. Hilo High School 'A' 53.42;
12. Waimea High School 'A' 53.62;
13. Radford High School 'A' 53.95;
14. Farrington High School 'A' 54.05;
15. Kauai High School 'A' 54.50;
16. Kapolei High School 'A' 54.70;
17. Kamehameha Schools 'A' 55.26;
18. Waiakea High School 'A' 55.97;
19. Moanalua High School 'A' 57.56;
20. St. Anthony High School 'A' 57.57;
21. Nanakuli High School 'A' 1:00.48;
--. Ka'u High School 'A' DNF;
--. Kahuku High School 'A' DNF;
--. Punahou 'A' DQ.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay:
1. Punahou 'A' 4:10.35q;
2. Iolani High School 'A' 4:14.45q;
3. Kamehameha Schools 'A' 4:14.91q;
4. Leilehua High School 'A' 4:18.60q;
5. Hilo High School 'A' 4:19.07q;
6. Konawaena High School 'A' 4:19.63q;
7. King Kekaulike H. S. 'A' 4:20.07q;
8. Kealakehe High School 'A' 4:22.79q;
9. Kapaa High School 'A' 4:23.48;
10. Waiakea High School 'A' 4:23.49;
11. Kaiser High School 'A' 4:23.91;
12. Mililani High School 'A' 4:25.56;
13. Maui High School 'A' 4:27.38;
14. Hawaii Preparatory Academ 'A' 4:27.92;
15. Moanalua High School 'A' 4:27.97;
16. Waimea High School 'A' 4:28.11;
17. Baldwin High School 'A' 4:29.30;
18. Pearl City High School 'A' 4:30.72;
19. St. Anthony High School 'A' 4:30.97;
20. Kalani High School 'A' 4:31.24;
21. Radford High School 'A' 4:32.01;
22. Kea'au High School 'A' 4:35.03.

Girls Long Jump:
1. Nickles, Mei Li, Mililani, 17-08.75;
2. Bickford, Chandi, King K, 17-05.50;
3. Greenlee, Catherine, Iolani, 17-01.75;
4. Karratti, Ku'ulei, Ka'u, 16-08;
5. Takeyama, Koren, Baldwin, 16-07.75;
6. Davis, Takeisha, Leilehua, 16-00.25;
7. Calma, Euvelyn, Farrington, 15-11.25;
8. Senas, Charity, Mililani, 15-10;
9. Huttger, Jackie, Kapaa, 15-05.25;
10. Franco, Chantel, Priory, 15-04.25;
11. Wong, Caitlin, Punahou, 15-02.50;
12. Chong, Kari, Punahou, 15-01;
13. Gonzales, Anela, Kalaheo, 14-11;
14. Kapoi, Theona, Kamehameha, 14-09.25;
15. McClay, Rachel, Mililani, 14-08;
16. Lloyd, Roxanne, Waialua, 14-05.50;
17. Liu, Talitha, Punahou, 14-05.25;
17. Matsumoto, Erina, Iolani, 14-05.25;
19. Daniel, Kimi, Sacred Heart, 14-01;
--. Bell, Melody, Leilehua, FOUL.

Girls Triple Jump:
1. Nickles, Mei Li, Mililani, 37-01.75;
2. Greenlee, Catherine, Iolani, 36-11.25;
3. Wong, Chontille, Kamehameha, 36-10.75;
4. Bickford, Chandi, King K, 36-03.75;
5. Liu, Talitha, Punahou, 34-10;
6. Kai, Krisha, Kahuku, 34-08.75;
7. Karratti, Ku'ulei, Ka'u, 34-05;
8. Weiler, Sabine, Punahou, 34-02;
9. Daniel, Kimi, Sacred Heart, 33-11.25;
10. Chong, Kari, Punahou, 33-06.50;
11. Huttger, Jackie, Kapaa, 32-07;
12. Robinson, Bennita, St. Francis, 31-11;
13. Kapoi, Theona, Kamehameha, 31-09.25;
14. Bledsoe, Samantha, Varsity, 31-08.25;
15. Patacsil, Deanna, Kalani, 31-05.75;
16. Simeona, Kyrie, Kauai High, 31-05;
17. Matsunaga, Kimberly, Pearl City, 31-03.50;
18. McBride, Tonya, Kalaheo, 31-01.25;
19. Jacinto, Jessica, Waimea, 30-03.25;
--. Matsumoto, Erina, Iolani, FOUL.

Girls Shot Put:
1. Moore, Krystal, Hilo High, 38-07.25;
2. Onosai, Careena, Word of Life, 35-09.50;
3. Faaiu, Rosela, Farrington, 34-09.50;
4. Sunia, Kueni, Baldwin, 33-09;
5. Opiana, Cheyenne, Waialua, 33-02.50;
6. Garrigan, Karen, Kahuku, 32-07.75;
7. Weir, Kaha, Punahou, 32-06.25;
8. Tolutau, Akanette, Baldwin, 32-02.50;
9. Unga, Seini, Kahuku, 31-11.50;
10. Cabera, Alisha, Maui High, 31-10.75;
11. Pagan, Summer, Maui High, 31-10;
12. Purcell, Kohae, Aiea, 31-09;
13. Tuihalafatai, Faleaka, St. Francis, 31-07.75;
14. Taala, Faa, Waimea, 31-03.25;
15. Ching, Chante, Hilo High, 31-02.50;
16. Senas, Charity, Mililani, 31-01.50;
17. Uruo, Jessica, St. Anthony, 30-11.25;
18. Suan, Sonya, Kalani, 30-07.50;
19. Siliga, Keisha, Hilo High, 30-06.50;
19. Saia, Malia, Waipahu, 30-06.50;
21. Santos, Keani, Kamehameha, 30-03.75;
22. Nishimura, Jamie, Kamehameha, 29-10.75;
23. Tafuna, Marisha, Kahuku, 29-08.25;
24. Aguilar, Virginia, Waimea, 29-07.75;
25. Patolo, Fa'aali, Baldwin, 29-00.75;
26. Poasa, Soonfai, Farrington, 27-10.25;
27. Smith, Chelsee, Nanakuli, 27-05.25.

Girls Discus Throw:
1. Faaiu, Rosela, Farrington, 117-09;
2. Onosai, Careena, Word of Life, 116-04;
3. Purcell, Kohae, Aiea, 116-01;
4. Moore, Krystal, Hilo High, 112-11;
5. Siliga, Keisha, Hilo High, 111-08;
6. Kai, Krisha, Kahuku, 106-11;
7. Obra, Monique, Iolani, 106-08;
8. Opiana, Cheyenne, Waialua, 105-07;
9. LaRose, Angela, Baldwin, 105-01;
10. Santos, Keani, Kamehameha, 98-11;
11. Tuihalafatai, Faleaka, St. Francis, 98-04;
12. Ching, Chante, Hilo High, 97-03;
13. Ocasek, Nanea, Iolani, 95-11;
14. Taala, Faa, Waimea, 94-09;
15. Tolutau, Akanette, Baldwin, 94-01;
16. Saia, Malia, Waipahu, 91-10;
17. Uruo, Jessica, St. Anthony, 90-08;
18. Mindoko, Sabrina, Baldwin, 88-11;
19. Green, Joan, St. Joseph, 86-08;
20. Simeona, Kyrie, Kauai High, 79-00;
--. Tafuna, Marisha, Kahuku, FOUL.

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:
1. Beyer, Travis, Kamehameha, 11.27Q;
2. Frazier, Nick, Kamehameha, 11.33Q;
3. Somera, Brad, St. Anthony, 11.68Q;
4. Linder, Matt, King K, 11.71Q;
5. Pigao, Peter, Maui High, 11.41Q;
6. Keomaka, Ryan, Roosevelt, 11.44Q;
7. Silva, Tamatoa, Kamehameha, 11.75Q;
8. Fernandez, Philip, Maui High, 11.84Q;
9. Munoz, Daniel, Kapolei, 11.48;
10. Cabison, Kyle, Waiakea, 11.58;
11. Strickland, Micah, Punahou, 11.60;
12. Thorpe, Chris, Radford, 11.61;
13. Pacheco, Jerub-James, St. Anthony, 11.63;
14. Sarsona, Gabe, Kapaa, 11.76;
15. Couch, Tyrell, Leilehua, 11.79;
15. Assily, Christopher, Kaiser, 11.79;
17. Somera, Jensen, St. Anthony, 11.84;
17. Garrigan, Clay Neal, Kahuku, 11.84;
17. Sanders, Kendrick, Ka'u, 11.84;
20. Bracewell, Frank, Kahuku, 11.88;
21. Bantilan, Conrad, King K, 11.95;
22. Fune, Walter, Maui High, 11.98;
23. Polvado, Ali'i, Baldwin, 12.11;
24. Wells, Jon, Kailua, 12.17;
25. Sato, Shane, Waipahu, 12.18;
26. Tolutau, Tali, Kahuku, 12.20;
27. Komoku, James, Kealakehe, 12.50;
--. Purdy, George, Hawaii Prep, FS.

Boys 200 Meter Dash:
1. Frazier, Nick, Kamehameha, 22.57Q;
2. Keomaka, Ryan, Roosevelt, 22.85Q;
3. Purdy, George, Hawaii Prep, 23.15Q;
4. Beyer, Travis, Kamehameha, 22.59Q;
5. Pacheco, Jerub-James, St. Anthony, 23.39Q;
6. Fune, Walter, Maui High, 23.40Q;
7. Somera, Jensen, St. Anthony, 23.40q;
8. Strickland, Micah, Punahou, 23.47q;
9. Nahina, Aaron, Kamehameha, 23.49;
10. Bracewell, Frank, Kahuku, 23.54;
11. Amaral, Edmund, Nanakuli, 23.60;
12. Polvado, Ali'i, Baldwin, 23.61;
13. Grace, Cameron, Punahou, 23.62;
14. Cabison, Kyle, Waiakea, 23.64;
15. Medieros, Johnathan, Kapolei, 23.88;
16. Alices, Michael, Iolani, 23.91;
17. Somera, Brad, St. Anthony, 23.95;
18. Sato, Shane, Waipahu, 24.00;
19. Smith, Darren, Mililani, 24.01;
20. Beck, Kyle, Nanakuli, 24.04;
21. Castro, Kauhane, Hilo High, 24.05;
22. Torrence, Walter, Kaimuki, 24.10;
23. Lau, Brad, Hawaii Prep, 24.74;
--. Linder, Matt, King K, DNF.

Boys 400 Meter Dash:
1. Frazier, Nick, Kamehameha, 50.15Q;
2. Linder, Matt, King K, 50.20Q;
3. Beyer, Travis, Kamehameha, 50.81Q;
4. Darby, Jon, Kea'au, 51.19Q;
5. Kaihenui, David, Kailua, 51.93Q;
6. Hackney, Toa, Punahou, 52.07Q;
7. Torrence, Walter, Kaimuki, 52.10q;
8. Zeithammel, Adam, Radford, 52.75q;
9. Polvado, Ali'i, Baldwin, 52.76;
10. Yamane, John, Punahou, 52.83;
11. Egloria, Patrick, Mililani, 52.96;
12. Medieros, Johnathan, Kapolei, 53.06;
13. Lau, Franklyn, Iolani, 53.19;
14. Burton, Travis, Aiea, 53.23;
15. Walters, Michael, Kaiser, 53.63;
16. Fagalele, Taeao, Farrington, 53.75;
17. Atay, Poohala, Kamehameha, 54.00;
18. Rivera, Zacarias, Leilehua, 54.29;
19. Brown, Jesse, Punahou, 55.87;
20. Palacat, Adam, Kealakehe, 56.06;
21. Wells, Jon, Kailua, 56.41.

Boys 800 Meter Run:
1. Wescoatt, Sam, Kamehameha, 1:58.98Q;
2. Morrissey, Patrick, Iolani, 2:00.08Q;
3. Pascua, Bryson, Pearl City, 2:00.97Q;
4. Nelson, Paul, Punahou, 2:02.49Q;
5. Le, Erik, Roosevelt, 2:01.06Q;
6. Maixner, Andrew, Radford, 2:03.43Q;
7. Enos, Joshua, Kea'au, 2:01.13q;
8. Takamatsu, Naoki, Mid-Pacific, 2:03.82q;
9. Nojodera, Gabriel, Maryknoll, 2:04.31;
10. Ching, Ehren, Mililani, 2:04.98;
11. Cross, Teal, Kamehameha, 2:05.56;
12. Robinson, Scott, Iolani, 2:06.08;
13. Asato, Brett, Aiea, 2:06.42;
14. Burgess, Noah, Kealakehe, 2:10.07;
15. Palacat, Adam, Kealakehe, 2:13.28.

Boys 1500 Meter Run:
1. Morrissey, Patrick, Iolani, 4:14.17Q;
2. Wescoatt, Sam, Kamehameha, 4:16.94Q;
3. Maixner, Andrew, Radford, 4:17.10Q;
4. Enos, Joshua, Kea'au, 4:19.61Q;
5. Orme, Ryan, Kahuku, 4:17.47Q;
6. Yasuda, Jon, Iolani, 4:20.23Q;
7. Kamakaala, Jerad, Kamehameha, 4:18.07q;
8. Venglar, Brian, Radford, 4:22.53q;
9. Moore, Ryan, Moanalua, 4:22.82;
10. Winters, Jeremy, Radford, 4:25.19;
10. Martin, Ian, Baldwin, 4:25.19;
12. Burgess, Noah, Kealakehe, 4:26.77;
13. Orozco, Angel, Waipahu, 4:27.80;
14. Guerin, Kaiona, Baldwin, 4:31.31;
15. VanDerKamp, Cameron, Iolani, 4:33.01;
16. Zuchero, William, Waldorf, 4:34.51;
17. Nakano, Brent, Punahou, 4:37.38.

Boys 3000 Meter Run:
1. Chapman, Jared, Hawaii Prep, 9:26.53Q;
2. Kamakaala, Jeremy, Kamehameha, 9:29.47Q;
3. Winters, Jeremy, Radford, 9:30.48Q;
4. Gonzales, Joseph, Pearl City, 9:33.54Q;
5. Guerin, Kaiona, Baldwin, 9:32.02Q;
6. Maixner, Andrew, Radford, 9:36.07Q;
7. Castell, Chris, Mililani, 9:35.13q;
8. Shell, Ryan, Radford, 9:38.48q;
9. Arakaki, Reid, Kalani, 9:40.78;
10. Wood, J.W., Hawaii Prep, 9:41.18;
11. Martel, Owen, Punahou, 9:41.92;
12. Orme, Ryan, Kahuku, 9:43.63;
13. Yasuda, Jon, Iolani, 9:46.88;
14. Simmons, Spencer, Mililani, 9:48.42;
15. Zenk, Ben, Honokaa, 9:50.43;
16. Burgess, Noah, Kealakehe, 9:52.65;
17. Alzate, Rei, Farrington, 9:54.25;
18. Tajima, Tyler, Maryknoll, 9:57.98;
19. VanDerKamp, Cameron, Iolani, 10:00.12;
20. Johnson, Ben, Hilo High, 10:00.72;
21. Mendez-Ancheta, Adam, Kamehameha, 10:04.38;
22. Hodges, Ryan, Kalaheo, 10:11.51;
23. Jachowski, Daniel, Maui High, 10:22.35.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:
1. Piano, Jerome, Baldwin, 15.33Q;
2. Smith, Nicholas, Waianae, 15.38Q;
3. Taylor, Logan, Word of Life, 15.53Q;
4. Clubb, Akoni, King K, 15.58Q;
5. Kai, Brandon, Punahou, 15.60Q;
5. Nasca, Nathaniel, Pearl City, 15.60Q;
7. Bowman, Sirron, Leilehua, 15.63Q;
8. Arakaki, Justin, Kauai High, 15.62q;
9. Arakaki, Jonathan, Kauai High, 15.69;
10. Pigao, Peter, Maui High, 15.75;
11. Workman, Henry, Mililani, 15.78;
12. Strickland, Micah, Punahou, 15.88;
13. Coleman, Anapuni, McKinley, 16.04;
14. Burrill, Taylor, Maui High, 16.06;
15. Hughes, Norville, Radford, 16.07;
16. Potter, JD, Molokai, 16.27;
17. Rania, Chris, Punahou, 16.44;
18. Hafoka, Spencer, Kahuku, 16.50;
19. Wimmer, Abram, Maui High, 16.60;
20. Saladino, John-Charls, Ka'u, 16.64;
21. Savelio, Dennis, Kahuku, 16.94;
22. Antolin, Roy, Baldwin, 19.59;
23. Vitousek, Mike, Hawaii Prep, 22.71.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:
1. Tateishi, Troy, St. Louis, 40.85Q;
2. Beck, Kyle, Nanakuli, 40.93Q;
3. Bowman, Sirron, Leilehua, 41.27Q;
4. Fune, Walter, Maui High, 41.49Q;
5. Piano, Jerome, Baldwin, 41.70Q;
6. Mills, Daniel, Iolani, 41.90Q;
7. Potter, JD, Molokai, 41.50q;
8. Arcangel, Lindsey, Waianae, 42.02q;
9. Rania, Chris, Punahou, 42.50;
10. Coleman, Anapuni, McKinley, 42.53;
11. Smith, Nicholas, Waianae, 42.69;
12. Truong, Daniel, Kamehameha, 42.84;
12. Kim, Douglas, Baldwin, 42.84;
14. Kalilimoku, Brad, Roosevelt, 43.07;
15. Fial, Joshua, Pearl City, 43.42;
16. Hughes, Norville, Radford, 43.55;
17. Clubb, Akoni, King K, 43.56;
18. Savelio, Dennis, Kahuku, 43.64;
19. Vitousek, Mike, Hawaii Prep, 43.75;
20. Ng, Brian, Konawaena, 43.80;
21. Kai, Brandon, Punahou, 43.99;
22. Chavez, Kekoa, Hilo High, 44.13;
23. Belany, Ronald, Maui High, 44.20.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay:
1. St. Anthony High School 'A' 43.23q.
2. Kamehameha Schools 'A' 43.53q.
3. Kapolei High School 'A' 43.96q.
4. Iolani High School 'A' 43.98q.
5. Punahou 'A' 44.01q.
6, Maui High School 'A' 44.09q.
7, Radford High School 'A' 44.18q.
8. Kahuku High School 'A' 44.22q.
9, Hawaii Preparatory Academ 'A' 44.87.
10. Nanakuli High School 'A' 44.95.
11, Waimea High School 'A' 45.04.
12. Leilehua High School 'A' 45.31.
13. Kailua High School 'A' 45.53.
14. Waianae High School 'A' 45.56.
15. King Kekaulike H. S. 'A' 45.61.
16. Baldwin High School 'A' 45.62.
17. Ka'u High School 'A' 45.67.
18. Waipahu High School 'A' 45.98.
19. Hilo High School 'A' 46.08.
--. Roosevelt High School 'A' DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay:
1. Kamehameha Schools 'A' 3:26.21q;
2. Mililani High School 'A' 3:28.85q;
3. St. Anthony High School 'A' 3:31.21q;
4. Punahou 'A' 3:31.33q;
5. Kea'au High School 'A' 3:32.90q;
6. Iolani High School 'A' 3:33.16q;
7. Pearl City High School 'A' 3:33.61q;
8. Baldwin High School 'A' 3:34.10q;
9. Kahuku High School 'A' 3:34.66;
10. Roosevelt High School 'A' 3:35.01;
11. Leilehua High School 'A' 3:35.42;
12. Radford High School 'A' 3:36.19;
13. Aiea High School 'A' 3:36.56;
14. King Kekaulike H. S. 'A' 3:37.13;
15. Moanalua High School 'A' 3:40.05;
16. Maui High School 'A' 3:42.38;
17. Kealakehe High School 'A' 3:46.48;
18. Nanakuli High School 'A' 3:55.09;
19. Hawaii Preparatory Academ 'A' 3:58.63; --. Hilo High School 'A' DQ.

Boys High Jump:
1. Smith, Nicholas, Waianae, 5-10;
1. Rivers, Jamaal, St. Anthony, 5-10;
1. Nakamura, Chad, Moanalua, 5-10;
1. Massey, Angelo, Leilehua, 5-10;
1. Metoyer, Kynan, Maui High, 5-10;
1. Gaison, Kapu, Kamehameha, 5-10;
1. Spencer, Waika, Kamehameha, 5-10;
1. Lim, Donavan, Punahou, 5-10;
1. Miller, Chad, Iolani, 5-10;
1. Blankenship, Todd, Iolani, 5-10;
1. Vitousek, Mike, Hawaii Prep, 5-10;
1. Noa, Waikaloa, Kaiser, 5-10;
1. Cooper, Keoni, Hilo High, 5-10;
1. Forsen, Cale, Kapaa, 5-10;
1. Clubb, Akoni, King K, 5-10;
1. Mokiao, Jordan, Lahainaluna, 5-10;
--. Crowell, Quincy, Kamehameha, NH;
--. Smith, Darren, Mililani, NH;
--. Maze, Matt, Hawaii Prep, NH;
--. Holyfield, Anthony, Roosevelt, NH;
--. Bowman, Ka'aina, Honokaa, NH;
--. Hardy, Michael, Pearl City, NH;
--. Alices, Michael, Iolani, NH;
--. Darby, Jon, Kea'au, NH.

Boys Long Jump:
1. Fernandez, Philip, Maui High, 22-05.50;
2. Keomaka, Ryan, Roosevelt, 21-08.75;
3. Spencer, Waika, Kamehameha, 21-06;
4. Tsoi, Ka Hung, Kalani, 21-02;
5. Perry, Ian, Punahou, 20-10.75;
6. Rabusitz, Sean, Kea'au, 20-01.25;
7. Kai, Brandon, Punahou, 20-01;
8. Santos, Jonovan, Mililani, 20-00.50;
9. Strickland, Micah, Punahou, 19-11.75;
10. Karatsu, Dylan, Kaimuki, 19-11.50;
11. Fagan, Tekoree, Leilehua, 19-10.50;
12. Polvado, Ali'i, Baldwin, 19-07.25;
13. Smith, Darren, Mililani, 19-06.75;
14. Tolutau, Tali, Kahuku, 19-04.50;
15. Hafoka, Spencer, Kahuku, 19-02.75;
16. Arakaki, Jonathan, Kauai High, 19-01.25;
17. Seui, Uriah, Farrington, 18-08.50;
17. Jimenez, Ronald, Waianae, 18-08.50;
19. Garrigan, Clay Neal, Kahuku, 18-07.25.

Boys Triple Jump:
1. Perry, Ian, Punahou, 45-10;
2. Spencer, Waika, Kamehameha, 43-11.50;
3. Tsoi, Ka Hung, Kalani, 43-10.25;
4. Rivers, Jamaal, St. Anthony, 43-02.75;
5. Rodrigues, Desmond, Waimea, 43-01;
6. Seui, Uriah, Farrington, 42-08;
7. Friedemann, Chris, Punahou, 42-00;
8. Gaison, Kapu, Kamehameha, 40-09.50;
8. Tolutau, Tali, Kahuku, 40-09.50;
10. Arakaki, Jonathan, Kauai High, 40-09;
11. Fune, Walter, Maui High, 40-08.25;
12. Parilla, Anthony, Maui High, 40-06;
13. Holyfield, Anthony, Roosevelt, 39-08.25;
14. Hafoka, Spencer, Kahuku, 38-00.50.

Boys Shot Put:
1. Beaver, Quinton, Kahuku, 51-11.25;
2. Avegalio, Jarrod, Kahuku, 51-00.50;
3. Erickson, Eric, Hilo High, 50-01;
4. Hanson, Kauhane, Hilo High, 49-09;
5. Tano, Dana, Iolani, 49-05.25;
6. Wills, Keola, Konawaena, 48-00;
7. Inferrera, Jeremy, St. Louis, 47-06.75;
8. Punzal, Marcus, Kapaa, 47-05.50;
9. Hoolulu, Xavier, Kailua, 47-04.75;
10. Freitas, Elwen, Kamehameha, 47-01.25;
11. Ishizo, Ryan, Maui High, 46-11.50;
12. Tauheluhelu, Maliu, Lahainaluna, 46-07;
13. Nesheim, Daniel, Kea'au, 46-05.25;
14. Kane, Jonathan, Kamehameha, 45-02;
15. Gisa, Justin, Nanakuli, 44-05.50;
16. Sunia, Sione, Baldwin, 44-00.25;
17. Marasco, Michael, Kahuku, 43-09.75.

Boys Discus Throw
1. Avegalio, Jarrod, Kahuku, 174-00;
2. Satele, Brashton, Word of Life, 171-00;
3. Hanson, Kauhane, Hilo High, 157-02;
4. McCall, Brandyn, Mid-Pacific, 144-11;
5. Inferrera, Jeremy, St. Louis, 143-04;
6. Erickson, Brett, Hilo High, 141-02;
7. Kaya, Reid, Baldwin, 140-03;
8. Nakoa, Keone, Iolani, 138-02;
9. Nesheim, Daniel, Kea'au, 137-08;
10. Ah Yo, Kaohuokalani, Kamehameha, 137-00;
11. Kapanui, Kamuela, Kamehameha, 136-04;
12. Medeiros, Elijah, Hilo High, 134-05;
13. Freitas, Elwen, Kamehameha, 134-01;
14. Wills, Keola, Konawaena, 132-05;
15. Ancog, Trent, Lahainaluna, 131-11;
16. Tano, Dana, Iolani, 131-09;
17. Naeole, Richard, Nanakuli, 131-07;
17. Kotaki, Kalaimoku, Kea'au, 131-07;
19. Quinabo, Kona, King K, 128-05;
19. Milo, Josiah, Farrington, 128-05;
21. Gisa, Justin, Nanakuli, 127-09;
21. Beaver, Quinton, Kahuku, 127-09;
23. Punzal, Marcus, Kapaa, 127-07;
24. Sevelo, Soane, Damien, 126-02;
25. Rapanot, Daniel, Molokai, 125-09;
26. Garrigan, Clay Neal, Kahuku, 125-05;
27. Milo, Samson, Farrington, 121-10;
28. Frank, Naymon, Roosevelt, 101-11;
--. Maluotoga, Larry, Iolani, FOUL.