OIA Track & Field Championship Results

OIA Championships - 5/1/03 to 5/3/03
Mililani High School
Results

Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

  OIA Record: * 14.07  1998        Brian Clay, Castle  H.S.                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nicholas Smith               Waianae                  15.20Q  2 

  2 Sirron Bowman                Leilehua                 15.62Q  1 

  3 Spencer Hafoka               Kahuku                   15.74Q  1 

  4 Dennis Savelio               Kahuku                   15.99Q  2 

  5 Norville Hughes              Rams                     16.04Q  1 

  6 Henry Workman                Mililani                 16.08Q  2 

  7 Anapuni Coleman              McKinley                 16.31q  2 

  8 Derrick Douglas              Rams                     16.38q  1 

  9 Joe Oshiro                   Rams                     16.47   2 

 10 Joshua Fial                  Pearl City               16.69   2 

 11 Marcus Oania                 Aiea                     16.83   1 

 12 Lindsey Arcangel             Waianae                  17.06   1 

 13 Edward Campbell              Kailua                   17.65   2 

 14 Kingsley Kekaha              Waianae                  18.14   2 

 -- Nathaniel Nasca              Pearl City                  DQ   1 

 

Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

  OIA Record: * 15.02  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani  H.S.                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Chun Mei Nickels             Mililani                 16.06Q  2 

  2 Mei Li Nickles               Mililani                 16.06Q  1 

  3 Krisha Kai                   Kahuku                   16.08Q  3 

  4 Lorin Milotta                Waialua                  16.50Q  3 

  5 Jannelyn Lat                 Farrington               17.69Q  1 

  6 Amber Villegas               Kapolei                  18.48Q  2 

  7 Liane Tom                    Mililani                 16.93q  3 

  8 Erin Tsukamoto               Aiea                     17.77q  1 

  9 Andrea Young                 Rams                     18.32   3 

 10 Lian Nakaishi                Pearl City               18.75   1 

 11 Taylor Williams              Kapolei                  19.35   1 

 12 Shari Arakaki                Aiea                     19.42   2 

 13 Erin Kimura                  Castle                   19.60   1 

 14 Leilani Itano                KAIS                     19.69   2 

 15 Vanessa Avila                Rams                     19.98   2 

 16 Evette Bass                  Waianae                  20.06   3 

 17 Nicole Marrs                 KALN                     20.22   1 

 18 Natasha Wedge                Kalaheo                  20.73   3 

 -- Lauren Chow                  ROOS                        DQ   2 

 

Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

  OIA Record: * 10.4h  1983        Koldene Walsh, Leilehua H.S.                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Daniel Munoz                 Kapolei                  11.25Q  2 

  2 Ryan Keomaka                 ROOS                     11.38Q  3 

  3 Shane Sato                   Waipahu                  11.38Q  1 

  4 Chris Thorpe                 Rams                     11.34Q  2 

  5 Kyle Beck                    Nanakuli                 11.44Q  3 

  6 Frank Bracewell              Kahuku                   11.44Q  1 

  7 Nathaniel Nasca              Pearl City               11.45q  1 

  8 Tali Tolutau                 Kahuku                   11.48q  3 

  9 Isaac Laupola                Campbell                 11.50   3 

 10 David Kaihenui               Kailua                   11.51   2 

 11 Clayneil Garrigan            Kahuku                   11.52   2 

 12 Brandon Green                Pearl City               11.52   2 

 13 Chris Assily                 KAIS                     11.53   1 

 14 Jonovan Santos               Mililani                 11.59   2 

 15 Paul Tan                     Kapolei                  11.67   3 

 16 Keone Tawata                 Rams                     11.68   3 


 17 Golden Lawrence              McKinley                 11.73   2 

 18 Brad Ching                   Kailua                   11.76   3 

 19 Jon Wells                    Kailua                   11.81   1 

 20 Joe Oshiro                   Rams                     11.85   1 

 21 Mathew Nakashima             Kalaheo                  12.03   2 

 22 Blaze Soares                 Castle                   12.05   3 

 -- Edmund Amaral                Nanakuli                    DQ   1 

 

Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

  OIA Record: * 11.7h  1978        Sharri Fox, Leilehua H.S.                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Euvelyn Calma                Farrington               12.93Q  3 

  2 Lalaynnia Deperalta          Waianae                  13.02Q  1 

  3 Charity Senas                Mililani                 13.11Q  2 

  4 Krisha Kai                   Kahuku                   13.04Q  1 

  5 Mei Li Nickles               Mililani                 13.09Q  3 

  6 Jannelyn Lat                 Farrington               13.43Q  2 

  7 Monique Shinnery             Kapolei                  13.10q  3 

  8 April Wallace                Leilehua                 13.10q  3 

  9 Anela Gonzales               Kalaheo                  13.48   2 

 10 April Due                    Kapolei                  13.58   1 

 11 Melody Bell                  Leilehua                 13.60   1 

 12 Latrice Couch                Leilehua                 13.61   2 

 13 Ciera Senas                  Mililani                 13.80   1 

 14 Ashley Polling               KAIS                     13.83   2 

 15 Christina Swartz             Rams                     14.02   3 

 16 Lindsay Gibu                 KAIS                     14.03   3 

 17 Deanna Patascil              KALN                     14.12   1 

 18 Crystal Josefovicz           Farrington               14.17   1 

 19 Jasmine Wagner               Nanakuli                 14.78   2 

 

Event 5  Boys 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

  OIA Record: * 4:10.60  2000        Robby Phillip, Mililani H.S.              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

  1 Andrew Maixner               Rams                   4:15.56Q 

  2 Ryan Orme                    Kahuku                 4:22.29Q 

  3 Ehren Ching                  Mililani               4:25.31Q 

  4 Brian Venglar                Rams                   4:26.84Q 

  5 Erik-Phuong Le               ROOS                   4:25.36Q 

  6 Chris Castell                Mililani               4:28.04Q 

  7 Jeremy Winters               Rams                   4:27.42q 

  8 Brett Asato                  Aiea                   4:28.59q 

  9 Angel Orozco                 Waipahu                4:28.77  

 10 Zacarias Rivera Jr           Leilehua               4:29.03  

 11 Joshua Mitchell              Aiea                   4:29.24  

 12 Rei Alzate                   Farrington             4:31.04  

 13 Ryan Winfree                 Waipahu                4:34.22  

 14 Erwin Esperon                Kalaheo                4:35.22  

 15 Ryan Moore                   Moanalua               4:36.98  

 16 Mhar Felicitas               Waipahu                4:37.63  

 17 Thomas Roten                 Kalaheo                4:38.99  

 18 Efren Domingo                Farrington             4:41.38  

 19 Reid Arakaki                 KALN                   4:53.90  

 

Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

  OIA Record: * 43.52  2000        , Kahuku H.S.                               

                       Abraham, Peters, Palefau, Pula                    

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kapolei High School  'B'                              44.30q  2 

     1) Paul Tan                        2) Kaipo-Noa Kaheaku-Enhada       

     3) Daniel Munoz                    4) Jonathan Medeiros              

  2 Radford High School  'A'                              44.48q  1 

     1) Chris Thorpe                    2) Joe Oshiro                     

     3) Adam Zeithammel                 4) Keone Tawata                   

  3 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            45.04q  2 

     1) Brad Kalilimoku                 2) Kurt Richter                   

     3) Lokahi Simeona                  4) Ryan Keomaka                   


  4 Kaiser High School  'A'                               45.12q  2 

     1) Chris Assily                    2) Vincent Fong                   

     3) Waikaloa Noa                    4) Ryan Paulo                     

  5 Campbell High School  'A'                             45.26q  1 

     1) Isaac Laupola                   2) Prentiss Anderson              

     3) Aaron Gealon                    4) Jonah Canionero                

  6 Waipahu High School  'A'                              45.78q  1 

     1) Shane Sato                      2) Joshua Hicks                   

     3) Justin Taituave                 4) Michael Esmeralda              

  7 Nanakuli High School  'A'                             45.87q  1 

     1) Asher Venezuala                 2) Edmund Amaral                  

     3) Kyle Beck                       4) Alex Distajo                   

  8 Kailua High School  'A'                               45.89q  2 

     1) David Kaihenui                  2) Nate Leaver                    

     3) Jon Wells                       4) Brad Ching                     

  9 Pearl City High School  'A'                           45.99   1 

     1) Ricky Salvation                 2) Brandon Green                  

     3) Franklain Mclain                4) Nathaniel Nasca                

 10 Farrington High School  'A'                           46.45   1 

     1) Jerome Crisostomo               2) Josiah Milo                    

     3) Joshua Villoria                 4) Matt Bell                      

 11 Mililani High School  'A'                             46.50   1 

     1) Henry Workman                   2) Darren Smith                   

     3) Patrick Egloria                 4) Jonovan Santos                 

 12 Moanalua High School  'A'                             47.01   1 

     1) Motohiko Hirayu                 2) D'Tarie Hopkins                

     3) Steven Nelson                   4) Elvin Ramos                    

 13 McKinley High School  'A'                             47.42   2 

     1) Golden Lawrence                 2) Anapuni Coleman                

     3) Ikaika DeCota                   4) Quinton Sayers                 

 -- Kalaheo High School  'A'                                 DQ   2 

     1) Mathew Nakashima                2) Dominic Simon                  

     3) David Nishimoto                 4) William Elliot                 

 -- Kahuku High School  'A'                                  DQ   2 

     1) Sione Fotu                      2) Tali Tolutau                   

     3) Frank Bracewell                 4) Clayneil Garrigan              

 

Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

  OIA Record: * 49.69  1999        , Mililani H.S.                             

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mililani High School  'A'                             51.38q  2 

     1) Liane Tom                       2) Charity Senas                  

     3) Chun Mei Nickels                4) Mei Li Nickles                 

  2 Leilehua High School  'A'                             52.24q  2 

     1) Melody Bell                     2) Latrice Couch                  

     3) Takeisha Davis                  4) April Wallace                  

  3 Kaiser High School  'A'                               53.31q  1 

     1) Leila Abuzalaf                  2) Ashley Polling                 

     3) Marissa Gordon                  4) Alice Or                       

  4 Farrington High School  'A'                           53.82q  2 

     1) Euvelyn Calma                   2) Crystal Josefovicz             

     3) Jannelyn Lat                    4) Summer Stone                   

  5 Pearl City High School  'A'                           54.21q  1 

     1) Keilyn Tanimoto                 2) Kimberly Unten                 

     3) Kimberly Matsunaga              4) Aimee Fukuda                   

  6 Radford High School  'A'                              54.44q  1 

     1) Erica Webber                    2) Christina Swartz               

     3) Sheena Fuertes                  4) Emerisa Sato                   

  7 Moanalua High School  'A'                             54.78q  2 

     1) Kristel Thompson                2) Asuka Spangler                 

     3) Melissa Luko                    4) Caylene Valdez                 

  8 Roosevelt High School  'A'                            55.25q  2 

     1) Lauren Chow                     2) Alyssa Furukawa                

     3) Alyssa Kawamoto                 4) Brittany Boyd                  

  9 Kalaheo High School  'A'                              55.95   1 


     1) Anela Gonzales                  2) Breton Frazer                  

     3) Ashley Terrill                  4) Christine Fukada               

 10 Nanakuli High School  'A'                             57.97   2 

     1) Leona Wright                    2) Danielle Kaimi                 

     3) Jasmine Wagner                  4) Vernadine Vickers              

 -- Kahuku High School  'A'                                  DQ   1 

     1) Kahanu Ah Puck                  2) Natasha Afalava                

     3) Kamerya Kaka                    4) Jessica Bridges

TRACK & FIELD

High School

O'ahu Interscholastic Association Championships

Thursday's Trial Results

At Mililani High School

(Top Eight Qualifyers)

Boys

110 Hurdles

1, Nicholas Smith (Wai'anae) 15.20. 2, Sirron Bowman (Leilehua) 15.62. 3, Spencer Hafoka (Kahuku) 15.74. 4, Dennis Savelio (Kahuku) 15.99. 5, Norville Hughes (Radford) 16.04. 6, Henry Workman (Mililani) 16.08. 7, Anapuni Coleman (McKinley) 16.31. 8, Derrick Douglas (Radford) 16.38.

100

1, Daniel Munoz (Kapolei) 11.25. 2, Chris Thorpe (Radford) 11.34. 3, Ryan Keomaka (Roosevelt) 11.38. 4, Shane Sato (Waipahu) 11.38. 5, Kyle Beck (Nanakuli), 11.44. 6, Frank Bracewell (Kahuku), 11.44. 7, Nathaniel Nasca (Pearl City), 11.45. 8, Tali Tolutau (Kahuku), 11.48.

1500

1, Andrew Maixner (Radford) 4:15.56. 2, Ryan Orme (Kahuku) 4:22.29. 3, Ehren Ching (Mililani) 4:25.31. 4, Erik-Phuong Le (Roosevelt) 4:25.36. 5, Brian Venglar (Radford) 4:26.84. 6, Jeremy Winters (Radford) 4:27.42. 7, Chris Castell (Mililani) 4:28.04. 8, Brett Asato ('Aiea) 4:28.59.

4x100 Relay

1, Kapolei (Paul Tan, Kaipo-Noa Kaheaku-Enhada, Daniel Munoz, Jonathan Medeiros) 44.30. 2, Radford 44.48. 3, Roosevelt 45.04. 4, Kaiser 45.12. 5, Campbell 45.26. 6, Waipahu 45.78. 7, Nanakuli 45.87. 8, Kailua 45.89.

400

1, Walter Torrence (Kaimuki) 52.43. 2, Adam Zeithammel (Radford) 52.93. 3, Travis Burton ('Aiea) 53.00. 4, David Kaihenui (Kailua) 53.21. 5, Ryan Keomaka (Roosevelt) 53.23. 6, Michael Walters (Kaiser) 53.34. 7, Zacarias Rivera Jr. (Leilehua) 53.35. 8, Patrick Egloria (Mililani) 53.39.

300 Hurdles

1, Sirron Bowman (Leilehua) 40.20. 2, Nathaniel Nasca (Pearl City) 41.66. 3, Kyle Beck (Nanakuli) 41.71. 4, Nicholas Smith (Wai'anae) 42.21. 5, Lindsey Arcangel (Wai'anae) 42.47. 6, Derrick Douglas (Radford) 42.70. 7, Joshua Fial (Pearl City) 42.83. 8, Norville Hughes (Radford) 42.92.

800

1, Bryson Pascua (Pearl City) 2:04.82. 2, Erik-Phuong Le (Roosevelt) 2:06.40. 3, Ehren Ching (Mililani) 2:06.93. 4, Brett Asato ('Aiea) 2:06.94. 5, Brian Venglar (Radford) 2:07.37. 6, Efren Domingo (Farrington) 2:07.81. 7, Andrew Maixner (Radford) 2:08.24. 8, Mhar Felicitas (Waipahu) 2:09.14.

200

1, Ryan Keomaka (Roosevelt) 22.52. 2, Isaac Laupola (Campbell) 22.92. 3, Shane Sato (Waipahu) 22.92. 4, Edmund Amaral (Nanakuli) 23.03. 5, Frank Bracewell (Kahuku) 23.33. 6, Keone Tawata (Radford) 23.44. 7, Kyle Beck (Nanakuli) 23.51. 8, David Kaihenui (Kailua) 23.52.

3000

1, Joseph Gonzales (Pearl City) 9:41.95. 2, Ryan Shell (Radford) 9:43.71. 3, Ryan Orme (Kahuku) 9:43.83. 4, Jeremy Winters (Radford) 9:44.53. 5, Spencer Simmons (Mililani) 9:50.92. 6, Reid Arakaki (Kalani) 9:51.68. 7, Andrew Maixner (Radford) 9:52.42. 8, Chris Castell (Mililani) 9:54.77.

4x400 Relay

1, 'Aiea (Stephen Meyers, Travis Burton, Guy Noa, Brett Asato) 3:33.93. 2, Pearl City 3:34.74. 3, Mililani 3:35.56. 4, Roosevelt 3:35.80. 5, Kahuku 3:36.81. 6, Radford 3:37.31. 7, Moanalua 3:38.56. 8, Waipahu 3:43.17.

High Jump

1, Jonovan Santos (Mililani) 5-6. 2, Angleo Massey (Leilehua) 5-6. 3, Nicholas Smith (Wai'anae) 5-6. 4, Waikaloa Noa (Kaiser) 5-6. 5, Chad Nakamura (Moanalua) 5-6. 6, Anthony Holyfield (Roosevelt) 5-6. 7, Darren Smith (Mililani) 5-6.

Pole Vault (heights not available)

1, Chuong Tran (Moanalua). 2, Kurtis Nakamura (Moanalua). 3, Ryan Carvalho (Mililani). 4, James Herron (Radford). 5, Ryan Kinoshita (Moanalua). 6, Pomaikai Moikeha (Roosevelt). 7, Carlos Puga (Radford). 8, Matt Montoya (Mililani).

Long Jump

1, Ka Hung Tsoi (Kalani) 21-0.5. 2, Jonovan Santos (Mililani) 20-9.75. 3, Ryan Keomaka (Roosevelt) 20-9. 4, Uriah Seui (Farrington) 20-1. 5, Spencer Hafoka (Kahuku) 19-6.5. 6, Tali Tolutau (Kahuku) 19-5.5. 7, Darren Smith (Mililani) 19-5.5. 8, Dylan Kuratsu (Kaimuki) 19-1.75.

Triple Jump

1, Ka Hung Tsoi (Kalani) 43-9. 2, Uriah Seui (Farrington) 41-6.5 3, Tali Tolutau (Kahuku) 41-4.5. 4, Darren Smith (Mililani) 41-0. 5, Spencer Hafoka (Kahuku) 40-7.5. 6, Nicholas Smith (Wai'anae) 39-7.5. 7, Anthony Holyfield (Roosevelt) 39-4.5. 8, David Hatada (Moanalua) 38-1.

Discus

1, Jerrod Avegalio (Kahuku) 180-6. 2, Naymon Frank (Roosevelt) 149-4. 3, Josiah Milo (Farrington) 130-4. 4, Quinton Beaver (Kahuku) 127-2. 5, Clayneil Garrigan (Kahuku) 125-11. 6, Justin Gisa (Nanakuli) 125-9. 7, Xavier Hoolulu (Kailua) 122-11. 8, Steven Brown (Radford) 121-5.

Shot Put

1, Jerrod Avegalio (Kahuku) 51-11. 2, Quinton Beaver (Kahuku) 49-0.5. 3, Xavier Hoolulu (Kailua) 45-6.75. 4, Alex Ogle (Kaimuki) 45-2.5. 5, Mike Marasco (Kahuku) 44-5.75. 6, Steven Brown (Radford) 43-1.75. 7, Justin Gisa (Nanakuli) 43-0.75. 8, Manu Salanoa (Farrington) 41-11.75.

Girls

100 Hurdles

1, Chun Mei Nickles (Mililani) 16.06. 2, Mei Li Nickles (Mililani) 16.06. 3, Krisha Kai (Kahuku) 16.08. 4, Lorin Milotta (Waialua) 16.50. 5, Liane Tom (Mililani) 16.93. 6, Jannelyn Lat (Farrington) 17.69. 7, Erin Tsukamoto ('Aiea) 17.77. 8, Amber Villegas (Kapolei) 18.48.

100

1, Euvelyn Calma (Farrington) 12.93. 2, Lalaynnia Deperalta (Wai'anae) 13.02. 3, Krisha Kai (Kahuku) 13.04. 4, Mei Li Nickles (Mililani) 13.09. 5, Monique Shinnery (Kapolei) 13.10. 6, April Wallace (Leilehua) 13.10. 7, Charity Senas (Mililani) 13.11. 8, Jannelyn Lat (Farrington) 13.43.

4x100 Relay

1, Mililani (Liane Tom, Charity Senas, Chun Mei Nickles, Mei Li Nickles) 51.38. 2, Leilehua 52.24. 3, Kaiser 53.31. 4, Farrington 53.82. 5, Pearl City 54.21. 6, Radford 54.44. 7, Moanalua 54.78. 8, Roosevelt 55.25.

400

1, Keilyn Tanimoto (Pearl City) 62.86. 2, Marissa Gordon (Kaiser) 63.05. 3, Anela Gonzales (Kalaheo) 63.83. 4, Nicole Woitovitch (Kalani) 65.31. 5, Parris Smith (Moanalua) 65.48. 6, MingNgar Lo (Moanalua) 67.03. 7, Brittany Velez (Campbell) 67.18. 8, Amber Polling (Kaiser) 68.50.

300 Hurdles

1, Jennifer Loo (Mililani) 48.96. 2, Liane Tom (Mililani) 49.80. 3, Lorin Milotta (Waialua) 50.08. 4, Lalaynnia Deperalta (Wai'anae) 50.42. 5, Euvelyn Calma (Farrington) 50.60. 6, Shari Arakaki ('Aiea) 51.20. 7, Amber Villegas (Kapolei) 51.47. 8, Kristin Halbert (Mililani) 51.74.

800

1, Deanne Soon (Mililani) 2:30.50. 2, Nicole Woitovitch (Kalani) 2:31.42. 3, Kari Tanimoto (Pearl City) 2:32.07. 4, Chimene Sienkiewicz (Pearl City) 2:32.60. 5, Lovey Walker (Castle) 2:32.72. 6, Michelle Lee (Mililani) 2:33.04. 7, Samantha Moran (Waipahu) 2:37.95. 8, Jessie Sur (Radford) 2:44.53.

200

1, Monique Shinnery (Kapolei) 26.82. 2, Lalaynnia Deperalta (Wai'anae) 27.23. 3, April Wallace (Leilehua) 27.28. 4, Euvelyn Calma (Farrington) 27.55. 5, Marissa Gordon (Kaiser) 27.47. 6, Keilyn Tanimoto (Pearl City) 27.83. 8, Alice Or (Kaiser) 27.89. 7, Charity Senas (Mililani) 27.94.

4x400 Relay

1, Mililani (Rachel McClay, Michelle Lee, Deanne Soon, Jennifer Loo) 4:20.71. 2, Leilehua 4:22.38. 3, Pearl City 4:28.20. 4, Moanalua 4:28.37. 5, Kaiser 4:28.52. 6, Kalani 4:31.42. 7, Radford 4:35.21. 8, Wai'anae 4:37.02.

High Jump

1, Nina Perry (Leilehua) 4-2. 2, Natasha Afalava (Kahuku) 4-2. 3, Bianca Salazar (Kaiser) 4-2. 4, Ashley Polling (Kaiser) 4-2. 5, Kathleen Smyrski (Moanalua) 4-2. 6, Delilah Huertas (Wai'anae) 4-2. 7, Jasmine Wagner (Nanakuli) 4-2. 8, Christina Swartz (Radford) 4-2.

Pole Vault (heights not available)

1, Chun Mei Nickles (Mililani). 2, Tonya McBride (Kalaheo). 3, Kristel Thompson (Moanalua). 4, Asuka Spangler (Moanalua). 5, Sarah Yuen (Kaiser). 6, Leilani Itano (Kaiser). 7, Amelia Self (Kaiser). 8, Kaycee Teramae (Roosevelt).

Long Jump

1, Mei Li Nickles (Mililani) 17-7. 2, Euvelyn Calma (Farrington) 16-10. 3, Takeishia Davis (Leilehua) 15-6. 4, Anela Gonzales (Kalaheo) 15-5. 5, Roxanne Lloyd (Waialua) 15-3.25. 6, Melody Bell (Leilehua) 15-2. 7, Tonya McBride (Kalaheo) 14-5. 8, Rachel McClay (Mililani) 14-4.

Triple Jump

1, Mei Li Nickles (Mililani) 35-8. 2, Asuka Spangler (Moanalua) 33-6. 3, Kimberly Matsunaga (Pearl City) 31-9. 4, Tonya McBride (Kalaheo) 31-8. 5, Deanna Patascil (Kalan) 31-4.5. 6, Leila Abuzalaf (Kaiser) 30-8. 7, Roxanne Lloyd (Waialua) 30-1. 8, Erin Tsukamoto ('Aiea) 29-9.5.

Discus

1, Rosela Fa'aiu (Farrington) 107-2. 2, Krisha Kai (Kahuku) 106-2. 3, Konae Purcell ('Aiea) 103-11. 4, Marisha Tafua (Kahuku) 101-7. 5, Cheyenne Opiana (Waialua) 99-7. 6, Malia Saia (Waipahu) 94-9. 7, Chelsee Smith (Nanakuli) 93-0. 8, Karen Garrigan (Kahuku) 88-7.

Shot Put

1, Rosela Fa'aiu (Farrington) 37-4. 2, Charity Senas (Mililani) 34-10. 3, Konae Purcell ('Aiea) 33-7.5 4, Karen Garrigan (Kahuku) 32-11. 5, Regina Leasiolagi (Farrington) 31-10. 6, Seini Unga (Kahuku) 31-3.5. 7, Malia Saia (Waipahu) 31-3. 8, Marisha Tafua (Kahuku) 30-8.