2003 OIA Junior Varsity Championships

Girls Team Results: 1, Mililani 44. 2, Castle 43. 3, Kaiser 38. 4. Pearl City 26. 5, Moanalua 21. 6, Kapolei 20. 7, Leilehua 16. 8, 'Aiea, Farrington, Waialua 12. 11, Wai'anae 8. 12, Kahuku 6. 13, McKinley, Nanakuli, Campbell, Kalani 5. 17, Radford, Kalaheo 3.

Boys Team Results: 1, Pearl City 45. 2, Radford 42.5. 3, Kahuku 32. 4, Mililani 25. 5, Kapolei 23. 6, Leilehua 22, 7, Castle 18, 8, Campbell 12, 9, Farrington 11, 10, Moanalua 10.5. 11, Waipahu 9. 12, Kalaheo 8. 13, Kailua, Roosevelt 5, 15, Kaiser, Kaimuki 4. 17, Wai'anae, Nanakuli 3. 19, McKinley 2.

Girls Results

Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points
Event # 2 Women 100m Hurdles Open
18.36 F Villegas, Amber N Kapolei SO 1 6
19.39 F Kanda, Lauren Cast FR 2 4
19.54 F Bass, Evette Wain SO 3 3
19.73 F Rivera, Brianne Mililani 09 4 2
19.92 F Marrs, Nicole Kaln SO 5 1
19.97 F Itano, Leilani Kais SO 6 ---
20.59 F Bush, Amanda Radford 7 ---
21.17 F O, Suzanne Farr FR 8 ---
 
 
Event # 4 Women 100m Dash Open
13.34 F Inouye, Rosalie Aiea 1 6
13.40 F Tanimoto, Keilyn Pearl City 2 4
13.60 F Couch, Latrice Leil 3 3
13.77 F Polling, Ashley Kais FR 4 2
* 13.81 F Jay, Ebon'e Radford 13 5 1
* 13.81 F Senas, Ciera Mililani 09 6 ---
13.88 F Frantzen, Johnna Kalaheo 13 7 ---
14.70 F Patascil, Deanna Kaln SO 8 ---
 
 
Event # 6 Women 1500m Run Open
5:21.55 F Mitman, Sara Mililani 10 1 6
5:22.15 F Miranda, Ann Cast SO 2 4
5:29.75 F Walker, Lovey Cast SO 3 3
5:31.91 F Salvador, Annzen Camp 4 2
5:32.07 F Emery, Chanda Cast SO 5 1
5:34.42 F Ochiae, Anne Pearl City 13 6 ---
5:40.42 F Chang, Natalie Kais FR 7 ---
5:51.81 F Hoarn, Katherine Radford 8 ---
 
 
Event # 10 Women 400m Dash Open
1:02.30 F Tanimoto, Keilyn Pearl City 1 6
1:05.42 F Wolke, Chelsea McKinley 14 2 4
1:05.89 F Baker, Leilani Cast SO 3 3
1:06.34 F Polling, Amber Kais FR 4 2
1:06.57 F Miguel, Angela McKinley 14 5 1
1:07.15 F Lo, MingNgar M Moan SO 6 ---
1:07.88 F Couch, Latrice Leil 7 ---
 
 
Event # 12 Women 300m Hurdles Open
52.65 F Villegas, Amber N Kapolei SO 1 6 ---
53.96 F Tapawan, Abigail Mililani 09 2 4 ---
55.44 F Huertas, Delilah Wain 3 3 ---
56.24 F Ribao, Sonia Kais SO 4 2 ---
56.45 F Marrs, Nicole Kaln SO 5 1 ---
56.56 F Kanda, Lauren Cast FR 6 --- ---
56.70 F Bass, Evette Wain SO 7 --- ---
58.03 F Scheib, Mollie R Moan FR 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 14 Women 800m Run Open
2:37.97 F Miranda, Ann Cast SO 1 6 ---
2:39.44 F Walker, Lovey Cast SO 2 4 ---
2:41.19 F Salvador, Annzen Camp 3 3 ---
2:41.86 F Self, Amelia-Anne Kais SO 4 2 ---
2:43.59 F Chang, Natalie Kais FR 5 1 ---
2:46.64 F Ochiae, Anne Pearl City 13 6 --- ---
2:47.85 F Cabradilla, Blair Pearl City 14 7 --- ---
2:48.99 F Chun, Kelly Cast SO 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 16 Women 200m Dash Open
27.88 F Inouye, Rosalie Aiea 1 6 ---
27.94 F Tanimoto, Keilyn Pearl City 2 4 ---
28.51 F Couch, Latrice Leil 3 3 ---
28.80 F Due, April Kapolei 4 2 ---
* 28.84 F Jay, Ebon'e Radford 13 5 1 ---
29.13 F Frantzen, Johnna Kalaheo 13 6 --- ---
29.17 F Luko, Melissa M Moan SO 7 --- ---
29.25 F Polling, Amber Kais FR 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Women 3000m Run Open
12:07.30 F Mitman, Sara Mililani 10 1 6 ---
12:19.96 F Salazar, Kassia Kais SO 2 4 ---
12:31.14 F Emery, Chanda Cast SO 3 3 ---
12:38.12 F Walker, Lovey Cast SO 4 2 ---
12:42.98 F Hoarn, Katherine Radford 5 1 ---
12:58.63 F Murata, Kelli A Moan FR 6 --- ---
13:13.95 F Ikuma, Katelind Roos 7 --- ---
13:18.91 F Harris, Nichole Leil SO 8 --- ---
13:18.92 F Dunn, Christina Waialua 9 9 --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Women High Jump Open
4-07.00 1.39m F Smyrski, Kathleen M Moan SO 1 6 ---
4-05.00 1.34m F Albertazzi, Ashley Mililani 10 2 4 ---
* 4-04.00 1.32m F Huertas, Delilah Wain 4 2 ---
* 4-04.00 1.32m F Markpol, Stefanie Cast SO 3 3 ---
* 4-03.00 1.29m F Bryndzia, Alexandra Roos 6 --- ---
* 4-03.00 1.29m F Luko, Melissa M Moan SO 5 1 ---
4-01.00 1.24m F Kanda, Jaymie Cast FR 7 --- ---
3-10.00 1.16m F Scheib, Mollie R Moan FR 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 24 Women Pole Vault Open
9-00.00 2.74m F Thompson, Kristel L Moan SO 1 6 ---
8-06.00 2.59m F Yuen, Sarah Kais SO 2 4 ---
8-00.00 2.43m F Itano, Leilani Kais SO 3 3 ---
7-06.00 2.28m F Self, Amelia Kais 4 2 ---
5-06.00 1.67m F Knaus, Jamie Mililani 10 5 1 ---
NH F Ingram, Danielle Mililani 10 --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Women Long Jump Open
14-11.50 4.55m F Lloyd, Roxanne Waialua SO 1 6 ---
14-07.00 4.44m F McClay, Rachel Mililani 10 2 4 ---
14-04.50 4.38m F Frantzen, Johnna Kalaheo 13 3 3 ---
14-03.00 4.34m F Robinson, Kimberleigh Pearl City 4 2 ---
13-10.75 4.23m F Tafiti, Jamie Kahu 5 1 ---
13-10.00 4.21m F Albertazzi, Ashley Mililani 10 6 --- ---
13-05.50 4.10m F Patascil, Deanna Kaln SO 7 --- ---
13-05.25 4.09m F Polling, Amber Kais FR 8 --- ---
13-02.25 4.02m F Kanda, Ashley Cast 9 --- ---
13-00.50 3.97m F Kanda, Lauren Cast FR 10 --- ---
12-09.00 3.88m F Scheib, Mollie R Moan FR 11 --- ---
12-04.50 3.77m F Due, April Kapolei 12 --- ---
12-01.25 3.68m F Hoshino, Dawn H K Moan FR 13 --- ---
11-11.00 3.63m F Senas, Ciera Mililani 09 14 --- ---
11-06.50 3.51m F Markpol, Stefanie Cast SO 15 --- ---
 
 
Event # 28 Women Triple Jump Open
30-09.25 9.37m F Lloyd, Roxanne Waialua SO 1 6 ---
30-07.25 9.32m F McClay, Rachel Mililani 10 2 4 ---
29-09.50 9.08m F Patascil, Deanna Kaln SO 3 3 ---
29-05.50 8.97m F Kanda, Lauren Cast FR 4 2 ---
28-11.00 8.81m F Albertazzi, Ashley Mililani 10 5 1 ---
28-09.50 8.77m F Kanda, Ashley Cast 6 --- ---
28-03.00 8.61m F Yamane, Jacquelynn Kaln 7 --- ---
26-06.50 8.09m F Lee, Cheryl H.T. Moan SO 8 --- ---
25-08.00 7.82m F Frigaard, Crystal M Moan SO 9 --- ---
 
 
Event # 30 Women Discus Open
96-10.00 29.51m F Walker, Rachel Cast JR 1 6 ---
94-06.00 28.80m F Leasiolagi, Regina Farr FR 2 4 ---
91-02.00 27.78m F Yoshino, Jolie K Kais SO 3 3 ---
84-07.00 25.78m F Pantastico, Marina Nana 4 2 ---
82-11.00 25.27m F Kaahu, Kauipo Kahu 5 1 ---
77-02.00 23.52m F Senas, Chastity Mililani 09 6 --- ---
70-00.00 21.33m F Gardner, Nicole Camp 7 --- ---
60-04.50 18.40m F Wells, Cecilia Leil 8 --- ---
59-01.00 18.00m F Senas, Ciera Mililani 09 9 --- ---
51-08.00 15.74m F Kanda, Jaymie Cast FR 10 --- ---
 
 
Event # 32 Women Shot Put Open
33-01.50 10.09m F Leasiolagi, Regina Farr FR 1 6 ---
30-04.00 9.24m F Kaahu, Kauipo Kahu 2 4 ---
26-01.00 7.95m F Pantastico, Marina Nana 3 3 ---
25-03.00 7.69m F Cabasag, Sierra Farr SO 4 2 ---
25-02.50 7.68m F Yoshino, Jolie K Kais SO 5 1 ---
24-09.50 7.55m F Gardner, Nicole Camp 6 --- ---
22-04.00 6.80m F Walker, Rachel Cast JR 7 --- ---
20-03.00 6.17m F Perez, Whendy Waip 8 --- ---
 
Event # 8 Women Open 4x100m Relay
53.34 F A Relay Leil LEIL 1 10
Latrice Couch Kenisha Priester (SO) Alexandria Neason (FR) Cecilia Wells
54.24 F A Relay Kais KAIS 2 8
Lindsay Gibu (SO) Sonia Ribao (SO) Amber Polling (FR) Mary Shamblin (FR)
54.65 F A Relay Kapolei KAPO 3 6
Kourtnei Leong (13) Chelsea Dela Cruz (14) April Due Tatiana Tibbitts
54.79 F A Relay Pearl City PCHS 4 4
Christina Hee Cheryl Yasumoto Shanna vierra (14) Keilyn Tanimoto
54.92 F A Relay Mililani MILI 5 2
Nicole Mitani (09) Kelcie Ama ( 9) Abigail Tapawan (09) Ciera Senas (09)
55.93 F A Relay Moan MOAN 6 ---
Kristel L. Thompson (SO) Melissa M. Luko (SO) Dawn H K Hoshino (FR) Samantha L. Jones (FR)
59.42 F A Relay Farr FARR 7 ---
Bn Alafanso (FR) Marcy Calub (FR) Regina Leasiolagi (FR) Suzanne O (FR)
DQ F A Relay Cast CAST --- ---
Jessie Hori (SO) Ashley Kanda Lauren Kanda (FR) Jaymie Kanda (FR)
Event # 20 Women Open 4x400m Relay
4:28.02 F A Relay Mililani MILI 1 10
Ashley Albertazzi (10) Rachel McClay (10) Kelcie Ama ( 9) Ciera Senas (09)
4:28.57 F A Relay Moan MOAN 2 8
Melissa M. Luko (SO) MingNgar M. Lo (SO) Mollie R. Scheib (FR) Kristel L. Thompson (SO)
4:34.45 F A Relay Pearl City PCHS 3 6
Keilyn Tanimoto Christina Hee Anne Ochiae (13) Cheryl Yasumoto
4:40.13 F A Relay Kais KAIS 4 4
Natalie Chang (FR) Ashley Polling (FR) Amelia Self Sonia Ribao (SO)
4:44.63 F A Relay Cast CAST 5 2
Leilani Baker (SO) Jessie Hori (SO) Lauren Kanda (FR) Jaymie Kanda (FR)
4:56.41 F A Relay Leil LEIL 6 ---
Latrice Couch Chana Lane Nichole Harris (SO) Kenisha Priester (SO)

Boys Results

Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points
Event # 1 Men 110m Hurdles Open
16.18 F Hughes, Norville Radford SO 1 6
16.45 F Fial, Joshua Pearl City 15 2 4
18.21 F Kekaha, Kingsley Wain SO 3 3
18.44 F Babas, Anthony Radford 4 2
18.50 F Spore, David Leil 5 1
19.15 F Awakuni, Mark Roos FR 6 ---
19.54 F Souza, Gilbert Waip 7 ---
DQ F Hafoka, Spencer Kahu --- ---
 
 
Event # 3 Men 100m Dash Open
11.54 F Laupolo, Isaac Camp SO 1 6
11.63 F Tan, Paul Kapolei 14 2 4
11.70 F Santos, Jonovan Mililani 10 3 3
11.74 F Haile, Willie Kalaheo 13 4 2
* 11.75 F Wicker, Jeremy Kail FR 5 1
11.79 F Villoria, Joshua Farr SO 6 ---
* 11.93 F Hafoka, Spencer Kahu 7 ---
* 11.93 F Orteza, Kennedy Leil 09 8 ---
 
 
Event # 5 Men 1500m Run Open
4:25.70 F Pascua, Bryson Pearl City 15 1 6
4:26.13 F Gonzales, Joseph Pearl City 2 4
4:29.91 F Alzate, Rei Farr SO 3 3
4:32.91 F Winfree, Ryan Waip 4 2
4:33.38 F Shell, Ryan Radford 5 1
4:34.32 F Roten, Thomas Kalaheo 14 6 ---
4:39.85 F Felicitas, Mhar Waip SO 7 ---
4:42.65 F Montoya, Matt Mililani 10 8 ---
 
 
Event # 9 Men 400m Dash Open
53.07 F Medeiros, Jonathan I Kapolei SO 1 6 ---
53.38 F Soares, Blaze Cast SO 2 4 ---
54.35 F Salvation, Ricky Pearl City 15 3 3 ---
54.74 F Travers, Ian Radford 4 2 ---
55.43 F Peneku, Ronald Nana 10 5 1 ---
55.74 F Wetter, Mark Mililani 09 6 --- ---
57.07 F Swart, Dennis Kais FR 7 --- ---
57.86 F Simon, Dominic Kalaheo 14 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 11 Men 300m Hurdles Open
43.56 F Fial, Joshua Pearl City 15 1 6 ---
44.04 F Clements, Matt Kahu 2 4 ---
44.06 F Hughes, Norville Radford SO 3 3 ---
45.38 F Mosley, Vincent J Leil SO 4 2 ---
45.97 F Spore, David Leil 5 1 ---
46.60 F Takahashi, Edwin Mililani 10 6 --- ---
47.28 F Kekaha, Kingsley Wain SO 7 --- ---
49.12 F Clore, Victor Cast 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 13 Men 800m Run Open
2:06.39 F Pascua, Bryson Pearl City 15 1 6 ---
2:08.39 F Winfree, Ryan Waip 2 4 ---
2:09.40 F Alzate, Rei Farr SO 3 3 ---
2:09.89 F Dela Cruz, Ryan Kapolei 14 4 2 ---
2:11.74 F Swart, Dennis Kais FR 5 1 ---
2:12.64 F Venglar, Eric Radford SO 6 --- ---
2:15.52 F Felicitas, Mhar Waip SO 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 15 Men 200m Dash Open
23.25 F Laupolo, Isaac Camp SO 1 6 ---
23.87 F Santos, Jonovan Mililani 10 2 4 ---
23.95 F Medeiros, Jonathan I Kapolei SO 3 3 ---
24.26 F Wicker, Jeremy Kail FR 4 2 ---
* 24.36 F Villoria, Joshua Farr SO 5 1 ---
24.45 F Salvation, Ricky Pearl City 15 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 17 Men 3000m Run Open
10:08.83 F Gonzales, Joseph Pearl City 1 6 ---
10:20.84 F Alzate, Rei Farr SO 2 4 ---
10:29.76 F Nakasaki, Trent Cast SO 3 3 ---
10:38.21 F Montoya, Matt Mililani 10 4 2 ---
10:41.34 F Leon-Guerrero, Nolan Kais FR 5 1 ---
10:46.69 F Crowell, Alexander Roos SO 6 --- ---
10:59.58 F Roten, Thomas Kalaheo 14 7 --- ---
11:00.48 F Higa, Evan Kaln FR 8 --- ---
11:01.41 F Kong, Kelson Mililani 09 9 --- ---
11:11.13 F Gertin, Matthew Leil 10 10 --- ---
11:16.31 F Kennessey, Chaz Wain 11 --- ---
11:26.54 F Garcia, Nathaniel Waip 12 --- ---
12:04.61 F Maeda, Kelsey Mililani 09 13 --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Men High Jump Open
5-08.00 1.72m F Santos, Jonovan Mililani 10 1 6 ---
5-05.00 1.65m F Hughes, Norville Radford SO 2 4 ---
* 5-04.00 1.62m F Palmares, Anthony Leil 10 4 2 ---
* 5-04.00 1.62m F Spore, David Leil 3 3 ---
5-02.00 1.57m F Sesepasara, Clarence Nana 5 1 ---
5-00.00 1.52m F Clore, Victor Cast 6 --- ---
4-10.00 1.47m F Ho, Samuel Cast SO 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Men Pole Vault Open
11-06.00 3.50m F Hatada, David RK Moan SO 1 6 ---
11-00.00 3.35m F Herron, James Radford SO 2 4 ---
* 9-00.00 2.74m F Nakamura, Joey Moan 3 2.5 ---
* 9-00.00 2.74m F Puga, Carlos Radford 13 3 2.5 ---
8-06.00 2.59m F Montoya, Matt Mililani 10 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 25 Men Long Jump Open
20-06.25 6.25m F Hafoka, Spencer Kahu 1 6 ---
19-02.50 5.85m F Palmares, Anthony Leil 10 2 4 ---
19-01.00 5.81m F Santos, Jonovan Mililani 10 3 3 ---
18-04.25 5.59m F Haile, Willie Kalaheo 13 4 2 ---
18-00.75 5.50m F Orteza, Kennedy Leil 09 5 1 ---
17-08.00 5.38m F Wetter, Mark Mililani 09 6 --- ---
16-10.25 5.13m F Spore, David Leil 7 --- ---
16-10.00 5.13m F Lacey-Nahale, Kaaina Roos SO 8 --- ---
16-08.00 5.08m F Fabin, Jordan Kaln SO 9 --- ---
16-07.75 5.07m F Sesepasara, Clarence Nana 10 --- ---
16-07.50 5.06m F Rose, Paul Wain 11 --- ---
16-06.25 5.03m F Kalauokaaea, Bryce Cast SO 12 --- ---
15-11.50 4.86m F Gealon, Aaron Camp SO 13 --- ---
15-00.50 4.58m F Johnson, Jacob Kail FR 14 --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Men Triple Jump Open
39-00.50 11.90m F Hafoka, Spencer Kahu 1 6 ---
38-07.00 11.76m F Spore, David Leil 2 4 ---
38-02.75 11.65m F Ho, Samuel Cast SO 3 3 ---
37-09.75 11.52m F Hatada, David RK Moan SO 4 2 ---
37-06.75 11.44m F Sesepasara, Clarence Nana 5 1 ---
36-01.00 10.99m F Fabin, Jordan Kaln SO 6 --- ---
36-00.50 10.98m F Clore, Victor Cast 7 --- ---
34-11.50 10.65m F Tan, Paul Kapolei 14 8 --- ---
34-03.50 10.45m F Lacey-Nahale, Kaaina Roos SO 9 --- ---
33-11.50 10.35m F Fuller, Tomasi Kahu 10 --- ---
33-00.25 10.06m F Kalauokaaea, Bryce Cast SO 11 --- ---
32-08.50 9.97m F Noa, Justin Mililani 09 12 --- ---
 
 
Event # 29 Men Discus Open
130-10.00 39.87m F Brown, Steven Radford SO 1 6 ---
120-10.00 36.83m F Qoro, Semi Kaim SO 2 4 ---
120-01.00 36.60m F Niumatalolo, David Kahu 3 3 ---
113-11.00 34.72m F Thompson, Justin McKinley 15 4 2 ---
112-06.00 34.29m F Howard, Sean Roos SO 5 1 ---
111-07.00 34.01m F Lei, Kingsley Kail 6 --- ---
105-11.00 32.28m F Funaki, Vuni McKinley 13 7 --- ---
105-04.00 32.10m F Hanakahi, Kaipo Waip 8 --- ---
104-07.00 31.87m F Davis, Brandon Roos 9 --- ---
96-02.00 29.31m F Castillo, Tim Kahu 10 --- ---
96-01.50 29.29m F Aalona, Clellon Kahu 9 11 --- ---
95-05.50 29.09m F Vaimasanuu, Junior Farr SO 12 --- ---
94-10.00 28.90m F Nuu, Frazier Waip SO 13 --- ---
94-04.00 28.75m F Tamafuta, Vaima'a Leil 14 --- ---
93-08.00 28.55m F Gisa, Joshua Nana 10 15 --- ---
89-04.00 27.22m F LaCount, Kainoa Kail 16 --- ---
84-01.00 25.62m F Taanoa, Terence Nana 17 --- ---
79-00.00 24.07m F Nichloas, Vernel Nana 9 18 --- ---
76-07.50 23.35m F Ponce, Cirilio Leil 09 19 --- ---
* FOUL F Lilo, Allen Farr SO --- --- ---
* FOUL F Qoro, Jona Kaim SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 31 Men Shot Put Open
43-09.00 13.33m F Brown, Steven Radford SO 1 6 ---
39-08.50 12.10m F Davis, Brandon Roos 2 4 ---
39-02.00 11.93m F Nuu, Frazier Waip SO 3 3 ---
* 38-10.00 11.83m F Castillo, Tim Kahu 5 1 ---
* 38-10.00 11.83m F LaCount, Kainoa Kail 4 2 ---
37-06.00 11.43m F Vaimasanuu, Junior Farr SO 6 --- ---
35-09.50 10.90m F Funaki, Pita McKinley 15 7 --- ---
35-09.00 10.89m F Hanakahi, Kaipo Waip 8 --- ---
35-05.00 10.79m F Seronio, Nathaniel Kapolei 13 9 --- ---
35-04.00 10.77m F Qoro, Semi Kaim SO 10 --- ---
34-05.00 10.49m F Fletcher, Nakana Kapolei 13 11 --- ---
34-01.50 10.40m F Lei, Kingsley Kail 12 --- ---
33-10.50 10.32m F Howard, Sean Roos SO 13 --- ---
* 33-07.50 10.24m F Lilo, Allen Farr SO 14 --- ---
* 33-07.50 10.24m F Thompson, Justin McKinley 15 14 --- ---
33-06.00 10.21m F Funaki, Vuni McKinley 13 16 --- ---
33-04.00 10.16m F Tamafuta, Vaima'a Leil 17 --- ---
33-03.00 10.13m F Gisa, Joshua Nana 10 18 --- ---
33-02.00 10.10m F Niumatalolo, David Kahu 19 --- ---
32-08.00 9.95m F Qoro, Jona Kaim SO 20 --- ---
32-02.00 9.80m F Taanoa, Terence Nana 21 --- ---
30-08.50 9.36m F Solo, Chris Camp 22 --- ---
28-09.00 8.76m F Ponce, Cirilio Leil 09 23 --- ---
27-06.00 8.38m F Nichloas, Vernel Nana 9 24 --- ---
* ND F Machado, Brandon Mililani --- --- ---
ND F Quitevis, Dustin Mililani 10 --- --- ---

 

Time Convert Rnd Relay Place Points
 
Event # 7 Men Open 4x100m Relay
46.07 F A Relay Kahu KAHU 1 10
Spencer Hafoka Maika Manipon Hyrum Moors (10) Mau-he Moala (10)
46.89 F A Relay Kapolei KAPO 2 8
Paul Tan (14) Bradley Padayao Jonathan I. Medeiros Chaney Olayan
47.95 F A Relay Mililani MILI 3 6
Ryan Aguon (10) Kekoa Perbera (09) Makini Sosa (10) Mark Wetter (09)
48.09 F A Relay Kalaheo KALH 4 4
Marco Anich (14) Willie Haile (13) David Nishimoto (15) Dominic Simon (14)
48.45 F A Relay Kais KAIS 5 2
Dennis Swart (FR) Chin Ho Kim (SO) Vincent Fong (SO) Toshihiro Kuwayama (SO)
48.65 F A Relay Nana NANA 6 ---
David Balicao Alex Distajo Ronald Peneku (10) Clarence Sesepasara
49.84 F A Relay Leil LEIL 7 ---
Collin Dela Cuesta David Spore Kennedy Orteza (09) Anthony Palmares (10)
50.16 F A Relay Farr FARR 8 ---
Crystofer Batara (FR) Junior Vaimasanuu (SO) Joshua Villoria (SO) Greg Simion (SO)
Event # 19 Men Open 4x400m Relay
3:38.1h 3:38.10 F A Relay Pearl City PCHS 1 10
Joshua Fial (15) Joseph Gonzales Ricky Salvation (15) Bryson Pascua (15)
3:43.8h 3:43.80 F A Relay Cast CAST 2 8
Blaze Soares (SO) Samuel Ho (SO) Bryce Kalauokaaea (SO) Victor Clore
3:44.5h 3:44.50 F A Relay Radford RAD 3 6
Norville Hughes Ian Travers Eric Venglar Ryan Shell
3:44.6h 3:44.60 F A Relay Leil LEIL 4 4
Collin Dela Cuesta Vincent J. Mosley (SO) Anthony Palmares (10) Kennedy Orteza (09)
3:47.1h 3:47.10 F A Relay Kahu KAHU 5 2
Matt Clements Shad Hanohano (10) Tomasi Fuller Mau-he Moala (10)
3:48.3h 3:48.30 F A Relay Mililani MILI 6 ---
Mark Wetter (09) Makini Sosa (10) Kekoa Perbera (09) Nicholas Aoki (10)
3:49.5h 3:49.50 F A Relay Roos ROOS 7 ---
Brandon Davis La'akea Moikeha (SO) Sean Howard (SO) Micah Dutro
4:05.8h 4:05.80 F A Relay Waip WAIP 8 ---
Bernard Bangal (SO) Joshua Brown Mhar Felicitas (SO) Ryan Winfree