2002 Brown & Gold Meet
Team Scoring: | ||||||||
Team | Girls | Boys | Total Points | |||||
Brown | 84 | 100 | 184 | |||||
Gold | 88 | 95 | 183 | |||||
Girls 1600 | Team | Time | Boys 1600 *(new record) | Team | Time | |||
Deanne | Soon | Brown | 5:52.1 | Jeff | Lim | Gold | *4:44.7 | |
Michelle | Lee | Gold | 6:15.0 | Parish | Sinn | Gold | 5:30.8 | |
Ehren | Ching | Brown | 5:17.8 | |||||
Clint | Imholte | Brown | 5:03.7 | |||||
Girls 200 | Team | Time | Boys 200 | Team | Time | |||
Sophia | Tunstall | Brown | 28.7 | Vernon | Johnson | Gold | 25.2 | |
Christina | Patterson | Gold | 30.0 | Chazden | Kaikala | Brown | 26.1 | |
Ashley | Soeth | Brown | 31.4 | Henry | Workman | Brown | 26.3 | |
Sara | Mitman | Gold | 33.6 | Jon | Chun | Gold | 26.5 | |
Cammie | Farr | Gold | 33.9 | Kenyon | Adei-Manu | Gold | 27.3 | |
Brandeelyn | Siu | Brown | 34.2 | Ryan | Dahl | Brown | 27.8 | |
Theresa | Magarifuji | Gold | 35.8 | Richard | Baltero | Brown | 27.9 | |
Jaime | Gold | 37.9 | Edwin | Takahashi | Brown | 28.5 | ||
Eric | Baker | Gold | 30.5 | |||||
Girls 60 Hurdles | Team | Time | Boys 60 Hurdles | Team | Time | |||
Mei Li | Nickles | Gold | 9.2 | Chazden | Kaikala | Brown | 9.2 | |
Kristin | Halbert | Brown | 10.6 | Henry | Workman | Brown | 9.5 | |
Suzanne | Miller | Gold | 12.5 | Bryan | Mills | Gold | 9.6 | |
Shayna | Taroc | Brown | 12.7 | Ian | Helms | Gold | 12.6 | |
Marissa | Martin | Brown | 13.1 | |||||
Kelsey | Kila | Gold | 13.5 | |||||
Girls 400 | Team | Time | Boys 400 | Team | Time | |||
Ashley | Soeth | Brown | 74.7 | Ehren | Ching | Brown | 58.5 | |
Suzanne | Miller | Gold | 74.9 | Chris | Castell | Gold | 58.6 | |
Monic | Melendez | Gold | 76.9 | Richard | Baltero | Brown | 64.4 | |
Sara | Mitman | Gold | 78.4 | Edwin | Takahashi | Brown | 71.7 | |
Brandeelyn | Siu | Brown | 90.1 | Eric | Baker | Gold | 94.2 | |
Cammie | Farr | Gold | 95.2 | |||||
Girls 800 | Team | Time | Boys 800 | Team | Time | |||
Deanne | Soon | Brown | 2:39.2 | Jeff | Lim | Gold | 2:07.5 | |
Michelle | Lee | Gold | 2:40.2 | Clint | Imholte | Brown | 2:12.3 | |
Parish | Sinn | Gold | 2:18.7 | |||||
Ehren | Ching | Brown | 2:36.8 | |||||
Girls 150 Hurdles | Team | Time | Boys 150 Hurdles | Team | Time | |||
Mei Li | Nickles | Gold | 23.7 | Chazden | Kaikala | Brown | 20.5 | |
Kristin | Halbert | Brown | 26.6 | Henry | Workman | Brown | 20.9 | |
Bryan | Mills | Gold | 21.9 | |||||
Ian | Helms | Gold | 23.4 | |||||
Girls 100 | Team | Time | Boys 100 | Team | Time | |||
Sophia | Tunstall | Brown | 13.9 | Vernon | Johnson | Gold | 11.9 | |
Mei Li | Nickles | Gold | 14.0 | Chazden | Kaikala | Brown | 12.0 | |
Christina | Patterson | Gold | 14.1 | Henry | Workman | Brown | 12.7 | |
Shayna | Taroc | Brown | 15.3 | Ryan | Dahl | Brown | 13.3 | |
Kristin | Halbert | Brown | 15.8 | Edwin | Takahashi | Brown | 14.1 | |
Suzanne | Miller | Gold | 15.8 | |||||
Marissa | Martin | Brown | 16.1 | |||||
Theresa | Magarifuji | Gold | 16.6 | |||||
Kelsey | Kila | Gold | 16.9 | |||||
Jaime | Gold | 17.7 |
Girls 4x400 Relay |
Boys 4x400 Relay |
|||||||
Brown "A" Team | 4:53.5 | Gold "A" Team | 3:51.7 | |||||
Ashley | Soeth | 78.0 | Ian | Helms | 60.1 | |||
Shayna | Taroc | 77.6 | Jeff | Lim | 57.6 | |||
Deanne | Soon | 70.2 | Bryan | Mills | 57.4 | |||
Sophia | Tunstall | 67.8 | Parish | Sinn | 56.8 | |||
Gold "A" Team | 4:59.7 | Brown "A" Team | 4:00.3 | |||||
Monic | Melendez | 78.2 | Richard | Baltero | 63.4 | |||
Michelle | Lee | 69.2 | Ehren | Ching | 57.6 | |||
Cammie | Farr | 80.0 | Chazden | Kaikala | 62.8 | |||
Mei Li | Nickles | 72.4 | Clint | Imholte | 56.5 | |||
Gold "B" Team | 5:16.3 | Brown "B" Team | 4:17.2 | |||||
Suzanne | Miller | 77.4 | Ryan | Dahl | 65.8 | |||
Christina | Patterson | 74.8 | Terry | Jasper | 62.2 | |||
Sara | Mitman | 78.4 | Henry | Workman | 62.9 | |||
Theresa | Magarifuji | 86.3 | Edwin | Takahashi | 66.4 | |||
Mixed Team | 5:36.9 | |||||||
Brandeelyn | Siu | 82.0 | ||||||
Marissa | Martin | 79.3 | ||||||
Eric | Baker | 78.5 | ||||||
Kelsey | Kila | 97.1 | ||||||
Girls Long Jump | Team | Distance | Boys Long Jump *(Record) | Team | Distance | |||
Sophia | Tunstall | Brown | 13' 3" | Vernon | Johnson | Gold | *19' 7" | |
Christina | Patterson | Gold | 12' 6" | Chazden | Kaikala | Brown | 17' 8" | |
Kristin | Halbert | Brown | 10' 5" | Bryan | Mills | Gold | 16' 8" | |
Ian | Helms | Gold | 16' 8" | |||||
Terry | Jasper | Brown | 16' 2" | |||||
Girls High Jump | Team | Distance | Boys High Jump *(Record) | Team | Distance | |||
Mei Li | Nickles | Gold | 4' 3" | Terry | Jasper | Brown | *5' 6" | |
Kristin | Halbert | Brown | 4' 0" | Kenyon | Adei-Manu | Gold | 5' 2" | |
Christina | Patterson | Gold | 4' 0" | Bryan | Mills | Gold | 4' 11" | |
Suzanne | Miller | Gold | 3' 9" | Chris | Castell | Brown | 4' 8" | |
GirlsShot Put | Team | Distance | Boys Shot Put | Team | Distance | |||
Alexandra | Goodin | Gold | 25' 3" | Vernon | Johnson | Gold | 39' 8" | |
Chun Mei | Nickles | Brown | 22' 2" | Chazden | Kaikala | Brown | 28' 10" | |
Nikki | McRae | Brown | 20' 0" | Jon | Oania | Gold | 26' 0.5" | |
Matthew | Kasaoka | Brown | 19' 1" | |||||
Jensen | Ueda | Gold | 14' 9.5" | |||||
Girls Discus | Team | Distance | Boys Discus | Team | Distance | |||
Alexandra | Goodin | Gold | 83' 2" | Jon | Oania | Gold | 81' 7" | |
Nikki | McRae | Brown | 58' 0" | Vernon | Johnson | Gold | 76' 6" | |
Chun Mei | Nickles | Brown | 55' 1" | Matthew | Kasaoka | Brown | 65' 4" | |
Jensen | Ueda | Gold | 50' 11" | |||||
Chazden | Kaikala | Brown | 44' 8" |